KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

dinamica de encargos

English translation: a orders policy /a policy of orders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dinamica de encargos
English translation:a orders policy /a policy of orders
Entered by: Swatchka

15:39 Apr 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: dinamica de encargos
Novena.- Relación con el Cliente final

En tanto que [name of company] aportará nuevos clientes al Proveedor, y éste entrará en *una dinamica de encargos* en la que tendrá contacto directo con el Cliente final, el Proveedor se obliga a que en el supuesto que el Cliente final encargue otros trabajos al PROVEEDOR, sin intermediación de [name of company], aunque éstos no tengan relación con los Proyectos, a informar a [name of company] de los mismo, con el fin de definir conjuntamente las condiciones economicas, en las que se contemple la retribución de [name of company] por haber sido [name of company] el origen del contacto.

Partnership? Or is the use of 'dynamic' feasible in this context?

Many thanks!
Lisa Roberts
France
a orders policy /a policy of orders
Explanation:
Funduc Software Purchase Order Policy- [ Traduzca esta página ]Funduc Software Purchase Order Policies. ... Our policy details for US and Canada purchase orders are:. We cannot not accept private or personal purchase ...
www.funduc.com/po_policy.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] policy: Physician Orders - Policy for Transcription

PDF] Josephson Institute/ Policy on Orders of MaterialsFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Policy on Orders of Materials. (last updated: January 18, 2006). RETURNS/EXCHANGES. • Returns/exchanges can be made no later than four ...
www.charactercounts.org/pdf/ClientServices_returns-shipping... - Páginas similares
Funduc Software Purchase Order Policy- [ Traduzca esta página ]Funduc Software Purchase Order Policies. ... Our policy details for US and Canada purchase orders are:. We cannot not accept private or personal purchase ...
www.funduc.com/po_policy.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Swatchka
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3will then be involved in the process of serving orders for/to (see below)
patricia scott
4 +1a orders policy /a policy of ordersSwatchka
4an order assignment method
Cecilia Della Croce
3strategic assignments
Katarina Peters


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
will then be involved in the process of serving orders for/to (see below)


Explanation:
the end client, thus establishing direct contact, the Supplier will be obliged, should the Client...

I would replace dynamics by process.

hth

patricia scott
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
12 mins
  -> Thanks again, Fernando!

agree  Nivia Martínez
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Nivia!

agree  Lanna Rustage: agree
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a orders policy /a policy of orders


Explanation:
Funduc Software Purchase Order Policy- [ Traduzca esta página ]Funduc Software Purchase Order Policies. ... Our policy details for US and Canada purchase orders are:. We cannot not accept private or personal purchase ...
www.funduc.com/po_policy.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] policy: Physician Orders - Policy for Transcription

PDF] Josephson Institute/ Policy on Orders of MaterialsFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Policy on Orders of Materials. (last updated: January 18, 2006). RETURNS/EXCHANGES. • Returns/exchanges can be made no later than four ...
www.charactercounts.org/pdf/ClientServices_returns-shipping... - Páginas similares
Funduc Software Purchase Order Policy- [ Traduzca esta página ]Funduc Software Purchase Order Policies. ... Our policy details for US and Canada purchase orders are:. We cannot not accept private or personal purchase ...
www.funduc.com/po_policy.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


Swatchka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott: ¡Bien! I was fuddling for the word and opted for skipping it altogether.
31 mins
  -> Thank you Particia:)) It's a bit like a chord sounding in the background isn't it ?:))

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategic assignments


Explanation:
I may (or may not) be completely off base here, but that's how I interpret it...

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an order assignment method


Explanation:
or process

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135