KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

se han concretados en el aseguramiento de tipo de interes

English translation: have resulted in the guaranteeing of the interest rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se han concretados en el aseguramiento de tipo de interes
English translation:have resulted in the guaranteeing of the interest rate
Entered by: Sherry Godfrey

09:00 Apr 10, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se han concretados en el aseguramiento de tipo de interes
From annual accounts:

La sociedad realizo operaciones de futuros no genuinos y clasificadas de cobertura de riesgos con vencimiento en el XXX a tipo de interes medio de 3.29% y relacionados con un nominal de XXX euros. Dichas operaciones se han concretados en el aseguramiento de tipo de interes de parte de su endeudamiento bancario.

Thanks in advance!
Sherry Godfrey
have resulted in the guaranteeing of the interest rate
Explanation:
another option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks again Edward and everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4have had as consequence the insurance/cover/of the interest rate
MikeGarcia
4 +1have resulted in the guaranteeing of the interest rate
Edward Tully


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
have had as consequence the insurance/cover/of the interest rate


Explanation:
HTH.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott: Good morning!
1 hr
  -> And the top of the morning to you, Patsy...I was reading your SO NICE mail and answering it....sorry for the extension, I cannot control my "verborragia".-

agree  Swatchka
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Swatchka.-

agree  Nivia Martínez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nivia60.- Felices Pascuas!!!

agree  alexfromsd
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alex.-

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have resulted in the guaranteeing of the interest rate


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 609
Grading comment
Thanks again Edward and everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Y tú... ¿has disfrutado de estos cuatro días? Me imagino que habrás estado de procesiones
24 mins
  -> ¿procesiones? solo a los bares del barrio...espero q lo hayas pasado mejor!