KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

capu

English translation: ver


13:04 Jul 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / letter re program licensing contract (TV)
Spanish term or phrase: capu
this is in a section talking about a particular scene in a tv show: "Hay una escena diferente a lo que aparece en el master, volviendo en la cinta de (Channel X) al dialogo del fantasmita y capu.
thanks in advance
Liza Tripp
English translation:ver
Explanation:
Creo que son dos personajes de una serie. En el enlace podrás ver la serie.

Don Capu

Suerte!!
Selected response from:

bernar3
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capulinatrans4u
3verbernar3


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capulina


Explanation:
Could be.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-07-03 13:07:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Probably not.

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ver


Explanation:
Creo que son dos personajes de una serie. En el enlace podrás ver la serie.

Don Capu

Suerte!!


    Reference: http://foro.telenovela-world.com/~diane/eldiariodedaniela/Su...
bernar3
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!