KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

responsabilidad directiva

English translation: managerial responsibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:responsabilidad directiva
English translation:managerial responsibility
Entered by: Sinead --

15:25 Jul 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: responsabilidad directiva
IAG = Independent Advisory Group (Grupo Asesor Independiente)

El IAG estará focalizado fundamentalmente en las cuestiones estratégicas y de las políticas del proyecto XXXX, y ofrecerá recomendaciones a nivel externo e independiente. El IAG no tiene por objeto reemplazar la *responsabilidad directiva* de YYYY por el diseño y la ejecución de las actividades apropiadas en XXXX y en Perú en general que contribuyan al desarrollo sustentable.
BDT
managerial responsibility
Explanation:
Maybe this could work
Selected response from:

Sinead --
Grading comment
Gracias Sinead!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1managerial responsibilitySinead --
3executive responsibility
Matthew Smith
3management responsibility
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
managerial responsibility


Explanation:
Maybe this could work

Sinead --
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Sinead!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
58 mins
  -> Thanks Liz

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
management responsibility


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executive responsibility


Explanation:
Another possibility

Matthew Smith
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 185