KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

exportacion

English translation: export


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:exportacion
English translation:export
Entered by: Lydia Molea

14:12 May 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Commerce
Spanish term or phrase: exportacion
exportacion de algun producto de un pais a otro
Cecilia
Export
Explanation:
self-explanatory:

Export of a product from one country to another
Selected response from:

Lydia Molea
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13Export
Lydia Molea
5 +9export or exporting
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Export


Explanation:
self-explanatory:

Export of a product from one country to another

Lydia Molea
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
5 mins
  -> thanks

agree  LoreAC
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxswani
45 mins
  -> thanks

agree  María Eugenia García
53 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Antonio Criado Maeso:
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Mar�a do Campo
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Marta Ruiz
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Adriana Barrós Tomé
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mirelluk
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Sery
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  mirta
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Paul Mably
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
3 days7 hrs
  -> thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
export or exporting


Explanation:
...(of) a product from one country to another.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guiri: from a member of Institute of Export.
5 mins

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Síp. :-)
12 mins

agree  Julia Martínez
16 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
52 mins

agree  Mirelluk
2 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham
5 hrs

agree  ritchi
6 hrs

agree  luskie
15 hrs

agree  xxxkatica
1 day20 hrs