KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

registor contable diario

English translation: daily bookkeeping


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:registro contable diario
English translation:daily bookkeeping
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:50 Sep 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: registor contable diario
El ensayista del texto lamenta la falta de los empresarios a prestar suficiente atención a los temas fundamentales del “registro contable diario” del negocio. ¿Podría ser “keeping adequate account of daily proceeds”?
Kathleen Shelly
daily bookkeeping
Explanation:
REGISTRO contable diario
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5daily bookkeeping
Henry Hinds
5daily accounting entries
Frances Lake
4journal
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
daily bookkeeping


Explanation:
REGISTRO contable diario

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes L.
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Sedecrem.

agree  Paola Grochi
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Paola.

agree  xxxLilianaV
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Liliana.

agree  alexfromsd
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alex.

agree  Alicia Villegas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alicia.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daily accounting entries


Explanation:
my experience

Frances Lake
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
journal


Explanation:
to make a journal entry (bookkeeping term)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47