KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

cargo por tramite

English translation: bank charges/ service charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cargo por tramite
English translation:bank charges/ service charge
Entered by: Gerardo Bensi

19:40 Sep 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cargo por tramite
Es una cláusula de un contrato de préstamo:

"El Prestatario reconoce y pagará al [banco] una comisión de estructuración de tres cuartos del uno por ciento (¾ del 1%) sobre el monto total del préstamo, pagadera de una sola vez a más tardar al momento del primer desembolso, la cual incluye el **cargo por trámite**"

Muchas gracias.
Gerardo Bensi
bank charges/ service charge
Explanation:
Charges that the bank makes for carrying out work for a customer (US English:service charge)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days5 hrs (2007-09-16 01:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Schedule of. Bank Service Charges. Unsecured Line of Credit Accounts. Administration Fee. American Express Bank LOC / Gold Card LOC Accounts ...

The banking industry collects more than $50 billion a year in various service charges, more than twice the total of a decade ago. It's time we pushed back. ...
articles.moneycentral.msn.com/Banking/BetterBanking/WhenBanksTurnEvil.aspx - 39k -
Selected response from:

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Beatriz y todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bank charges/ service chargeBeatriz Galiano
4handling charges
Lydia De Jorge
4administrative costsmugarte
4administration fees
Adriana Penco


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administration fees


Explanation:
:)

Adriana Penco
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative costs


Explanation:
.

mugarte
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handling charges


Explanation:
that's how I know it..

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bank charges/ service charge


Explanation:
Charges that the bank makes for carrying out work for a customer (US English:service charge)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days5 hrs (2007-09-16 01:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Schedule of. Bank Service Charges. Unsecured Line of Credit Accounts. Administration Fee. American Express Bank LOC / Gold Card LOC Accounts ...

The banking industry collects more than $50 billion a year in various service charges, more than twice the total of a decade ago. It's time we pushed back. ...
articles.moneycentral.msn.com/Banking/BetterBanking/WhenBanksTurnEvil.aspx - 39k -

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Gracias, Beatriz y todos.