KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

derecho opcional

English translation: right of option / shares option / call right


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derecho opcional
English translation:right of option / shares option / call right
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

04:57 Sep 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: derecho opcional
Se trata de una cláusula de un contrato de préstamo:

"El Prestatario declara además que no se ha autorizado ni está pendiente ninguna suscripción, **derecho opcional**, opción u otro derecho emitido por el Prestatario para comprar o adquirir acciones de cualquier tipo y que no existe compromiso alguno por parte del Prestatario de emitir acciones, derechos opcionales ni otros derechos o valores de este tipo."
Gerardo Bensi
right of option / shares option / call right
Explanation:
Me imagino que se trata del derecho de opción de compra de acciones.
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3option right
AllegroTrans
3right of option / shares option / call right
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
right of option / shares option / call right


Explanation:
Me imagino que se trata del derecho de opción de compra de acciones.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
option right


Explanation:
@@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120