KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

nivel de aporvechamiento

English translation: usage level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nivel de aporvechamiento
English translation:usage level
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

13:43 Sep 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / CV
Spanish term or phrase: nivel de aporvechamiento
Auditorias de sistema para estudiar la idoneidad de la configuración del sistema y el nivel de aprovechamiento de la aplicación por parte de los clientes.

¿el nivel de aprovechamiento? ¿Alguna idea?

Gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
usage level
Explanation:
How much of it are clients using?
Selected response from:

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Grading comment
Great, thanks for your help!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5usage level
Luis Javier Otoya
3the extent of the usefulness of this application for clientsRobert Forstag
2customer application recovery level
Sandra Holt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nivel de aprovechamiento de la aplicación
the extent of the usefulness of this application for clients


Explanation:
This seems to be the sense.

Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-09-14 13:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR:

the company's clients.

Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 228

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
usage level


Explanation:
How much of it are clients using?

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Great, thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
10 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Margarita Palatnik
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Diana Casey
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Bubo Coromandus
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  NoraBellettieri
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
customer application recovery level


Explanation:
I agree with Robert's suggestion however, if this refers to IT I think that it is termed "application recovery level".

Sandra Holt
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8