KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

La Bolsa y los Mercados Monetarios

English translation: The Stock Market and Money Markets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La Bolsa y los Mercados Monetarios
English translation:The Stock Market and Money Markets
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

13:55 Sep 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / CV
Spanish term or phrase: La Bolsa y los Mercados Monetarios
Esto es el nombre de un curso.

¿Seria money markets? o ¿Monetary markets?

¿O otra cosa?
Poughkeepsie
Spain
The Stock Market and Money Markets
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9The Stock Market and Money Markets
Henry Hinds
5equity and money marketsMargarita Palatnik
4 +1stock and money markets
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
The Stock Market and Money Markets


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Marina Menendez
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Chris Lancaster
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Christopher.

agree  alexfromsd
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Alex.

agree  Rachel Fell
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Rachel.

agree  Lory Lizama
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lory.

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Benjamin Brinner
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ben.

agree  eesegura
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Eesegura.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stock and money markets


Explanation:
IMO there is no need to repeat "market"

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equity and money markets


Explanation:


STOCKNEWS.ch - The disconnect between equity and money markets
The disconnect between equity and money markets Equity markets have shrugged off the jitters following the crisis in credit markets. ...
new.stocknews.ch/world-views/world-views/the-disconnect-between-equity-and-money-markets.html -

Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money ...
... such as foreign exchange markets, or they may have more extended impacts, simultaneously affecting equity and money markets ([Kaminsky and Reinhart, ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S1042443103000441 -

Regime shifts in Asian equity and real estate markets. - Journal ...
Fleming, Kirby and Ostdiek (1998), FKO hereafter, analyze volatility shocks across debt, equity, and money markets. FKO's main goal is to investigate ...
goliath.ecnext.com/coms2/summary_0199-1861479_ITM -

DBS Group | Newsroom, News Releases 2002
SINGAPORE, JULY 17, 2002 - Euromoney, the pre-eminent magazine of the world's capital, equity and money markets, has named DBS the Best Bank, Best Debt ...
www.dbs.com/newsroom/2002/press020717.html -

L W F Consulting Ltd - Our Team
... management team, combine over 20 years' experience of Institutional Asset and Fund Management, Trading and Broking in the Equity and Money markets. ...
www.lwfconsulting.com/ourteam.ht

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AllegroTrans