KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

que apunta 24,4 euros

English translation: indicating a target of 24.4 euros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que apunta 24,4 euros
English translation:indicating a target of 24.4 euros
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

14:55 Sep 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / Company profile
Spanish term or phrase: que apunta 24,4 euros
El Banco X, en un informe reciente, revisa al alza el precio objetivo de la compañía hasta 19,5 euros. Y en esta misma línea se están mostrando el resto de bancos de inversión que apunta 24,4 euros.

.... other investment banks, who ----- no estoy muy segura sobre la construcción de la frase- they sign up for 24.40 euros?
Poughkeepsie
Spain
indicating a target of 24.4 euros
Explanation:
indicating because maybe the writer is averaging the various targets of several institutions
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4indicating a target of 24.4 eurosMargarita Palatnik
4....records 24,4 euros
emilia eliseo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
indicating a target of 24.4 euros


Explanation:
indicating because maybe the writer is averaging the various targets of several institutions

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: creo que significa "lo que apunta"
14 mins
  -> thanks Deborah

agree  AllegroTrans
15 mins
  -> gracias Allegro

agree  Patricia Rosas
25 mins
  -> gracias Patricia

agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
....records 24,4 euros


Explanation:
penso que e assim!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-14 15:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

record (register) 24,4 euros

emilia eliseo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese