KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Encaramos los próximos años con ilusión y como los de mayor crecimiento"

English translation: We are facing our greatest growth in the next few years, and look forward to them with enthusiasm.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Encaramos los próximos años con ilusión y como los de mayor crecimiento"
English translation:We are facing our greatest growth in the next few years, and look forward to them with enthusiasm.
Entered by: Ana Moreno

16:27 Sep 17, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Encaramos los próximos años con ilusión y como los de mayor crecimiento"
Esta frase, también dentro de la página web de la empresa, la he traducido como " we are facing the future with hope, as the years with the highest business growth" ; la verdad es que me he bloqueado y no sé si esto tiene sentido o no. Me podéis echar otra mano? Muchas gracias a tod@s! :-)
Ana Moreno
We are facing our greatest growth in the next few years, and look forward to them with enthusiasm.
Explanation:
We are facing our greatest growth in the next few years, and look forward to them with enthusiasm.
Selected response from:

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Esta sería la que se ajusta más a lo que queremos expresar, es decir, que estamos seguros del éxito en los próximos años, no sólo lo esperamos :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1We are facing our greatest growth in the next few years, and look forward to them with enthusiasm.
Ronnie McKee
4We are looking forward to the coming years with optimism for further growth
Henry Hinds
4We look ahead to the coming years with hope/enthusiasm and as some of our highest growth
Edward Tully


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We are facing our greatest growth in the next few years, and look forward to them with enthusiasm.


Explanation:
We are facing our greatest growth in the next few years, and look forward to them with enthusiasm.

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Esta sería la que se ajusta más a lo que queremos expresar, es decir, que estamos seguros del éxito en los próximos años, no sólo lo esperamos :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian: que buena resolución!
46 mins
  -> Gracias, Alicia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We look ahead to the coming years with hope/enthusiasm and as some of our highest growth


Explanation:
one option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 609
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We are looking forward to the coming years with optimism for further growth


Explanation:
Encaramos los próximos años con ilusión y como los de mayor crecimiento = We are looking forward to the coming years with optimism for further growth

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks