KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

tan pronto como se conozcan los tiempos reales

English translation: as soon as actual times are known


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tan pronto como se conozcan los tiempos reales
English translation:as soon as actual times are known
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

19:04 Sep 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Minutes
Spanish term or phrase: tan pronto como se conozcan los tiempos reales
El Consejo tiene que emitir su opinión formalmente, lo que exigirá la convocatoria de una sesión “ad hoc” tan pronto como se conozcan los tiempos reales.

¿tan pronto como se conozcan los tiempos reales?

Gracias...
Poughkeepsie
Spain
as soon as actual times are known
Explanation:
SP real = EN actual
SP actual = EN current
Selected response from:

Miguel Carrión Álvarez
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2as soon as actual times are knownMiguel Carrión Álvarez
3...as soon as information about the actual times is available
Giovanni Rengifo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as soon as actual times are known


Explanation:
SP real = EN actual
SP actual = EN current

Miguel Carrión Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: "the actual times", porque tal como lo comenta Robert, parece que se refiera a algunos tiempos concretos ya comentados antes
7 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...as soon as information about the actual times is available


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159