KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

pacto de sindicación de participaciones

English translation: partnership agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pacto de sindicación de participaciones
English translation:partnership agreement
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

08:46 Sep 24, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pacto de sindicación de participaciones
This appears in a report describing the distribution of shares being sold by one of the shareholders (in Spain).
I found 9 hits in Google for "share syndication agreement", but they're all on Spanish websites and I wonder if this is really the term or if it's just lazy translating. Can anyone confirm? The context:

Habrá que formalizar un certificado de XXX, Administrador social, acreditando la liberación del pacto de sindicación de participaciones para su venta.
Lisa Mann
partnership association agreement
Explanation:
[PDF]
PARTNERSHIP ASSOCIATION AGREEMENT Between the PEGASUS Network ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
PARTNERSHIP ASSOCIATION AGREEMENT. Between the PEGASUS Network represented by its Chairman. (title) …………………………………… and ...
www.pegasus-europe.org/Partnership_Association_Agreement.pd... - Similar pages - Note this
People's Daily Online -- Syria, EU hold talks on partnership ...
... Syria and the EU to reach a common understanding to pave the way for the final approval of the Syrian-EU Partnership Association agreement, SANA said. ...
english.people.com.cn/200603/01/eng20060301_246895.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Russia in Global Affairs :: Russia-EU Quandary 2007"Россия в ...
... a provision for changing its official name from the Partnership and Cooperation Agreement to, for example, Advanced Partnership/Association Agreement. ...
eng.globalaffairs.ru/numbers/15/1023.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Russia-EU Quandary 2007
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Advanced Partnership/Association Agreement. Russia-EU Quandary 2007. RUSSIA IN GLOBAL AFFAIRS VOL. 4 • No. 2 • APRIL – JUNE • 2006 ...
se2.isn.ch/serviceengine/FileContent?serviceID=7&fileid=BE10CECA-7444-149D-D1D7-CFA775756DCE&lng=en - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
The Russia-EU 2007 Quandary
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Partnership/Association Agreement. It is essential to revise the preamble so that it clearly and. unambiguously states that Russia is a developed country ...
se2.isn.ch/.../FileContent?serviceID=RESSpecNet&fileid=3DA10B8C-B679-6CE0-0122-8FE324F680BF&lng=en - Similar pages - Note this
Algeria -- Britannica Online Encyclopedia
In April Algeria signed the European Union's Euro-Mediterranean Partnership association agreement for free trade in industrial goods and subsequently ...
www.britannica.com/eb/article-9396241/Algeria - 58k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Arabic News Front Page for 3/16/1999
Meetings of the third session of official talks on the Syrian-European partnership association agreement project are to start today in Brussels. ...
www.arabicnews.com/ansub/Daily/Day/990316/FP.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Al-Ahram Weekly | Economy | Kick-starting aid
With the Euro-Mediterranean Partnership's Association Agreement now in force, how do you envision MEDA funds being disbursed to Egypt in the next phase? ...
weekly.ahram.org.eg/2004/711/ec4.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Report on the ad hoc delegation to Israel and the Palestinian ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
EuroMed Partnership (Association agreement). Ms de Keyser recalled the resolution of the EP adopted in June where it expressed its deep ...
www.europarl.europa.eu/.../documents/dv/dil070125_rapportad... - Similar pages - Note this
Syrian Media Centre
The meeting also dealt with the prospects of the European-Syrian Partnership Association Agreement under the current circumstances. ...
www.syriamc.net/news_detail.php?newsid=11538 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Mike :)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-09-24 08:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Isolated words combined from:

Orellana. Glosario internacional del traductor.

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, your answer and this definition from the Real Diccionario led me to "partnership agreement"

sindicación de acciones-

1. f. Der. Pacto entre accionistas para la actuación conjunta en la gestión de una sociedad y, eventualmente, para la venta de sus acciones.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shareholders' agreementCharmian Davies
4partnership association agreement
Michael Powers (PhD)
4shares escrow agreement
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shares escrow agreement


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2007-09-24 08:49:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también:

Escrow agreement for shares





Escrow Agreement for Shares- [ Traduzca esta página ]Use this template to prepare a Share Escrow Agreement which forms part of a share purchase and sale transaction. Under the terms of the escrow, ...
www.megadox.com/docdetail.php/207 - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

PDF] MODEL PROMOTIONAL SHARES ESCROW AGREEMENTFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
SAMPLE PROMOTIONAL SHARES ESCROW AGREEMENT - Class B Issuer ..... the Promotional Shares in escrow until a new, identical Escrow Agreement has ...
www.dfi.wa.gov/sd/bdformsaps/prosharesescrowclassB.pdf - Páginas similares

BioteQ Environmental Technologies Inc.: New Escrow Agreement

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partnership association agreement


Explanation:
[PDF]
PARTNERSHIP ASSOCIATION AGREEMENT Between the PEGASUS Network ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
PARTNERSHIP ASSOCIATION AGREEMENT. Between the PEGASUS Network represented by its Chairman. (title) …………………………………… and ...
www.pegasus-europe.org/Partnership_Association_Agreement.pd... - Similar pages - Note this
People's Daily Online -- Syria, EU hold talks on partnership ...
... Syria and the EU to reach a common understanding to pave the way for the final approval of the Syrian-EU Partnership Association agreement, SANA said. ...
english.people.com.cn/200603/01/eng20060301_246895.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Russia in Global Affairs :: Russia-EU Quandary 2007"Россия в ...
... a provision for changing its official name from the Partnership and Cooperation Agreement to, for example, Advanced Partnership/Association Agreement. ...
eng.globalaffairs.ru/numbers/15/1023.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Russia-EU Quandary 2007
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Advanced Partnership/Association Agreement. Russia-EU Quandary 2007. RUSSIA IN GLOBAL AFFAIRS VOL. 4 • No. 2 • APRIL – JUNE • 2006 ...
se2.isn.ch/serviceengine/FileContent?serviceID=7&fileid=BE10CECA-7444-149D-D1D7-CFA775756DCE&lng=en - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
The Russia-EU 2007 Quandary
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Partnership/Association Agreement. It is essential to revise the preamble so that it clearly and. unambiguously states that Russia is a developed country ...
se2.isn.ch/.../FileContent?serviceID=RESSpecNet&fileid=3DA10B8C-B679-6CE0-0122-8FE324F680BF&lng=en - Similar pages - Note this
Algeria -- Britannica Online Encyclopedia
In April Algeria signed the European Union's Euro-Mediterranean Partnership association agreement for free trade in industrial goods and subsequently ...
www.britannica.com/eb/article-9396241/Algeria - 58k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Arabic News Front Page for 3/16/1999
Meetings of the third session of official talks on the Syrian-European partnership association agreement project are to start today in Brussels. ...
www.arabicnews.com/ansub/Daily/Day/990316/FP.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Al-Ahram Weekly | Economy | Kick-starting aid
With the Euro-Mediterranean Partnership's Association Agreement now in force, how do you envision MEDA funds being disbursed to Egypt in the next phase? ...
weekly.ahram.org.eg/2004/711/ec4.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Report on the ad hoc delegation to Israel and the Palestinian ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
EuroMed Partnership (Association agreement). Ms de Keyser recalled the resolution of the EP adopted in June where it expressed its deep ...
www.europarl.europa.eu/.../documents/dv/dil070125_rapportad... - Similar pages - Note this
Syrian Media Centre
The meeting also dealt with the prospects of the European-Syrian Partnership Association Agreement under the current circumstances. ...
www.syriamc.net/news_detail.php?newsid=11538 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Mike :)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-09-24 08:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Isolated words combined from:

Orellana. Glosario internacional del traductor.

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773
Grading comment
Thanks, your answer and this definition from the Real Diccionario led me to "partnership agreement"

sindicación de acciones-

1. f. Der. Pacto entre accionistas para la actuación conjunta en la gestión de una sociedad y, eventualmente, para la venta de sus acciones.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shareholders' agreement


Explanation:
Look at www.proz.com
and:
La Web Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 1.020.000 de "shareholders agreement". (0,13 segundos)

Enlaces patrocinados

Shareholders Agreement
Download our Collection of 1,250+
Business Agreement Templates
www.envision-sbs.com

Shareholders Agreements
Purchase and download
shareholders agreements.
www.consusgroup.com




Business Basics - The Shareholders Agreement- [ Traduzca esta página ]A discussion on what to include in a shareholders agreement.
www.sfu.ca/~mvolker/biz/agree.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

THE SHAREHOLDERS AGREEMENT - SAMPLE- [ Traduzca esta página ]A sample shareholders agreement. ... The Shareholders Agreement - A Sample Agreement. Contact: Mike Volker, Tel:(604)644-1926, Fax:(604)925-5006, ...
www.sfu.ca/~mvolker/biz/agreesmp.htm - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

Shareholders Agreement- [ Traduzca esta página ]Shareholders Agreement: a Latin to english definition in a UK legal context.
www.clickdocs.co.uk/glossary/shareholders-agreement.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Shareholders Agreement- [ Traduzca esta página ]A shareholders agreement and other forms for use in England and Scotland.
www.clickdocs.co.uk/shareholders-agreement.htm - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Shareholders' agreement - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia- [ Traduzca esta página ]A shareholders' agreement (sometimes referred to in the U.S. as a stockholders' agreement) is an agreement between the shareholders of a company relating to ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shareholders'_agreement - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Corporate Shareholders Agreement Form- [ Traduzca esta página ]Corporate Shareholders Agreement Form- from the 'Lectric Law Library.
www.lectlaw.com/forms/f152.htm - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] SHareholders AgreementFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
THIS AGREEMENT is made the. day of …… 2004. BETWEEN (1) ……………… of ……………….. and. (2) ……………….of …………………. W H E R E A S:- ...
www.freelanceuk.com/resources/fuk_docs/shareholders_agreeme... - Páginas similares

Shareholders agreement - free advice- [ Traduzca esta página ]Free information about shareholders agreements and joint venture agreements. How they work and terms you need.
www.netlawman.co.uk/info/shareholders-agreement.php - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Shareholders Agreement Template- [ Traduzca esta página ]The information below is intended only to be introductory in nature and a guide to what may typically be found in a shareholders agreement. ...
www.tourismbeecharter.co.za/ShareholdersAgreementTemplate/t... - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

All Law - Forms - Business - Corporation - Shareholders Agreement- [ Traduzca esta página ]SHAREHOLDERS AGREEMENT. AGREEMENT made this ______ day of .... Transfer or pledge of these shares is restricted under a shareholders' agreement dated ...
www.alllaw.com/forms/Business/Corporation/shareholder_agree... - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares



Página de resultados: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Siguiente


Prueba Google Desktop: busca en tu equipo tan fácilmente como en la web.




Restringir la búsqueda a los resultados | Herramientas del idioma | Sugerencias de búsqueda





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Página principal de Google - Programas de Publicidad - Soluciones Empresariales - Todo acerca de Google

©2007 Google

Charmian Davies
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish