KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Dpto. de Contabilidad de apuntes de ajuste

English translation: Accounting Department Adjusters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dpto. de Contabilidad de apuntes de ajuste
English translation:Accounting Department Adjusters
Entered by: Robert Copeland

16:05 Oct 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / IT Operations Procedures
Spanish term or phrase: Dpto. de Contabilidad de apuntes de ajuste
Context:

Envio al Contable de las instrucciones pertinentes para que se reporte al ****Dpto. de Contabilidad de apuntes de ajuste****, en el caso de que la incidencia no haya afectado a la contabilidad de Globus pero si a la tabla RE.STAT.LINE.MVMT.
Robert Copeland
United States
Accounting Department Adjusters
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-18 19:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also- Accounting Department Adjustments

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-18 19:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is popular on a lot of legal paperwork I see.
Selected response from:

Manuel Rossetti
Grading comment
Nazaret, thanks so much for your help as well, I had your answer at first, but in the end the other answer just seemed to flow better with the text. Thanks to both of you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Accounting department on adjustment entries/notes
NTRAD
3Accounting Department AdjustersManuel Rossetti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Accounting department on adjustment entries/notes


Explanation:

Best!

PDF] AUTHORIZATION FOR DIRECT DEPOSITFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The Accounting Department has been requested by the Banking Association to ... request said "Bank" to accept any credit entries or adjustment entries ...
www.coremedicalgroup.com/cmgpdfs/direct_deposit.pdf - Páginas similares


PDF] Reporting Year-end Adjustment EntriesFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The adjustment entries re-. sulted in the final year-end bal- ... your accounting system is on a monthly. basis, and your re-. porting require- ...
www.afmss.com/newsletter/FundWare/200205.pdf

PDF] Adjustment EntriesFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
incompliance of the company’s accounting for business transaction made in ... This account will group all the adjustment entries pertaining to the current ...
www.fb.nstu.ru/CARANA/English/6_Adjusts_eng.pdf - Páginas similares



NTRAD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accounting Department Adjusters


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-18 19:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also- Accounting Department Adjustments

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-18 19:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is popular on a lot of legal paperwork I see.

Manuel Rossetti
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Nazaret, thanks so much for your help as well, I had your answer at first, but in the end the other answer just seemed to flow better with the text. Thanks to both of you!!