KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Pliego de cláusulas"

English translation: Terms and Conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pliego de cláusulas
English translation:Terms and Conditions
Entered by: Comunican

06:04 Oct 24, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Pliego de cláusulas"
this document is a "Pliego de cláusulas de la concesión sobre la terminal" for a Port Authority.

Does "Pliego de cláusulas" have a special meaning, as pliego de condiciones" deos, for example...? Or is it simply "document"?

Thanks, magos!
C
Comunican
United Kingdom
Terms and Conditions
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

canaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Terms and Conditionscanaria
4List of conditions
LegalTransform


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
List of conditions


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=606845



LegalTransform
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Terms and Conditions


Explanation:
HTH

canaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatty: Usually appears as pliego de cláusulas administrativas
20 mins