KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

tal y como se propone, también, en relación con

English translation: as proposed /just as is proposed also in point 1 of ... with relation to ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tal y como se propone, también, en relación con
English translation:as proposed /just as is proposed also in point 1 of ... with relation to ...
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

15:09 Oct 24, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Spanish term or phrase: tal y como se propone, también, en relación con
Se propone aprobar la modificación parcial del artículo x del Reglamento de la Junta General a fin de suprimir de él la referencia a la limitación del número máximo de votos que puede emitir cada accionista, tal y como se propone, también, en relación con los Estatutos Sociales, en el punto primero del Orden del Día de esta Junta General.

Esta parte de la frase me esta liando: tal y como se propone, también, en relación con ...

¿Alguien me puede ayudar?

Gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
as proposed /just as is proposed also in point 1 of ... with relation to ...
Explanation:
"Just as it is proposed" is correct. But I´d cut it down to " as proposed" to prevent it ending up too long and consequently unclear.
Selected response from:

reliablewriters
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3as proposed /just as is proposed also in point 1 of ... with relation to ...reliablewriters
4 +1as is also proposed in relation toVania de Souza
4as proprosed as well in regards to
Marcelo González


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as is also proposed in relation to


Explanation:
Hope to help

Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 mins
  -> than you, Cecilia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as proprosed as well in regards to


Explanation:
another option :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-24 15:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops: that's "proposed" :-)

"in relation to" is fine; "in regards to" is just another option

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
as proposed /just as is proposed also in point 1 of ... with relation to ...


Explanation:
"Just as it is proposed" is correct. But I´d cut it down to " as proposed" to prevent it ending up too long and consequently unclear.

reliablewriters
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano
7 mins
  -> Thanks Cesar!

agree  Bubo Coromandus
32 mins
  -> Thanks Deborah!

agree  Nivia Martínez
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thank you