KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

inyección de fondos

English translation: injection of funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inyección de fondos
English translation:injection of funds
Entered by: Edward Tully

16:36 Oct 25, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: inyección de fondos
Empresas necesitadas de una inyección de fondos
mbcj1975
injection of funds
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-25 16:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IndiaDaily - With new injection of funds Citigroup SIVs can avoid ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]With new injection of funds Citigroup SIVs can avoid the kind of forced selling at distressed prices – but how long as the banking and financial meltdown ...
www.indiadaily.com/editorial/18559.asp - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

globeandmail.com: Significant injection of funds expected for Via Rail- [ Traduzca esta página ]Significant injection of funds expected for Via Rail. The Canadian Press. October 11, 2007. OTTAWA -- The federal government is expected to announce several ...
www.theglobeandmail.com/servlet/story/LAC.20071011.VIA11/TP... - 87k - En caché - Páginas similares

Internet Security Developer gets Injection of Funds- [ Traduzca esta página ]“This injection of funds will give us the ability to realize our mission of making fraud history,” said Ori Eisen, founder and CEO of The 41st Parameter. ...
www.technologynewsdaily.com/node/2799 - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

CNW Group- [ Traduzca esta página ]www.newswire.ca - CNW Group is the nation.s number one resource for time-critical news and information from more than 10000 sources coast to coast and ...
www.newswire.ca/en/releases/archive/March2006/23/c5453.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Injection of funds needed to slash newborn mortality - ABC News ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Injection of funds needed to slash newborn mortality. Posted March 4, 2005 12:42:00. Investment of little more than $US4 billion ($5.11 billion) a year ...
www.abc.net.au/news/stories/2005/03/04/1316042.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thank you Edward !!! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11injection of funds
Edward Tully
5 +5cash injectiontom_michell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
injection of funds


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-25 16:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IndiaDaily - With new injection of funds Citigroup SIVs can avoid ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]With new injection of funds Citigroup SIVs can avoid the kind of forced selling at distressed prices – but how long as the banking and financial meltdown ...
www.indiadaily.com/editorial/18559.asp - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

globeandmail.com: Significant injection of funds expected for Via Rail- [ Traduzca esta página ]Significant injection of funds expected for Via Rail. The Canadian Press. October 11, 2007. OTTAWA -- The federal government is expected to announce several ...
www.theglobeandmail.com/servlet/story/LAC.20071011.VIA11/TP... - 87k - En caché - Páginas similares

Internet Security Developer gets Injection of Funds- [ Traduzca esta página ]“This injection of funds will give us the ability to realize our mission of making fraud history,” said Ori Eisen, founder and CEO of The 41st Parameter. ...
www.technologynewsdaily.com/node/2799 - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

CNW Group- [ Traduzca esta página ]www.newswire.ca - CNW Group is the nation.s number one resource for time-critical news and information from more than 10000 sources coast to coast and ...
www.newswire.ca/en/releases/archive/March2006/23/c5453.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Injection of funds needed to slash newborn mortality - ABC News ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Injection of funds needed to slash newborn mortality. Posted March 4, 2005 12:42:00. Investment of little more than $US4 billion ($5.11 billion) a year ...
www.abc.net.au/news/stories/2005/03/04/1316042.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 609
Grading comment
Thank you Edward !!! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Burman
1 min
  -> thank you Adam!

agree  Terry Burgess: Yep! Just what I need right now!
3 mins
  -> ah, I know the feeling, thanks!

agree  Kikisa: Cash deposit
12 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Mercedes L.
13 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sinead --
15 mins
  -> thank you Sinead!

agree  Henry Hinds
17 mins
  -> Thank you Henry!

agree  Patricia Rosas
27 mins
  -> Thank you Patricia!

agree  Chris Lancaster: Spot on
27 mins
  -> Thank you Christopher! :-)

agree  eesegura
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Miguel! :-)

agree  mariana24
4 hrs
  -> thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cash injection


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="cash injection &btnG...

tom_michell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reliablewriters
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Daniel Burns
51 mins
  -> Thanks Daniel

agree  jack_speak: Or cash infusion. Equally predominant.
1 hr
  -> Thanks Jack

agree  MikeGarcia: Also...
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Miguel

agree  Bubo Coromandus: I think this term is the more common one.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Deborah