KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Se paga la cantidad resultante de aplicar el 7% sobre el precio de la viviendai

English translation: The amount to be paid is that resulting from the application of 7% over the price of the dwelling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se paga la cantidad resultante de aplicar el 7% sobre el precio de la vivienda
English translation:The amount to be paid is that resulting from the application of 7% over the price of the dwelling
Entered by: Parrot

11:41 Jul 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: Se paga la cantidad resultante de aplicar el 7% sobre el precio de la viviendai
Se trata de una autorización para una inmobiliaria, que hace un particular, y de este modo firmar un contrato para vender una propiedad.
Antonio
The price to be paid is that resulting from the application
Explanation:
of 7% over the price of the dwelling.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Millón de gracias, de nuevo. ¿Sabes como se dice lo de "AUTORIZACIÓN DE ENCARGO PARA VENTA DE VIVIENDA"?, es decir, que tú autorizas a la inmobiliaria la orden para que te venda la vivienda.
Besos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The price to be paid is that resulting from the application
Parrot
4 -1The amount to be paid is 7% of the total housing unit price
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The price to be paid is that resulting from the application


Explanation:
of 7% over the price of the dwelling.

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Millón de gracias, de nuevo. ¿Sabes como se dice lo de "AUTORIZACIÓN DE ENCARGO PARA VENTA DE VIVIENDA"?, es decir, que tú autorizas a la inmobiliaria la orden para que te venda la vivienda.
Besos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 hr

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
17 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
The amount to be paid is 7% of the total housing unit price


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Nitza Ramos
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
17 hrs