KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Factor tarifario base

English translation: base rate factor


21:52 Jan 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Factor tarifario base
Factor tarifario base (T) expresado en euros a 31 de diciembre de 2005 por vehiculo - Kilometro, que sirve de base para el calculo de las tarifas a aplicar para obtener el canon de demanda.
SMLS
Ireland
English translation:base rate factor
Explanation:
Literal though it may be, this term is common enough:

Tariff rating system - Patent 4988125
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Knowing this, a base rate factor can be readily established by reference to the National Motor Freight Classification book. The actual rate for shipping the ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4988125.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares
About Your Bill -- Customer Service -- Utilities -- Departments ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Electric Base Rate Factor: Rate charges to which the Base Rate Factor is ... Changes to the Base Rate Factor must be approved by the City Council. ...
www.danville-va.gov/departments.asp?menuid=2820&sub1menuid=... - 92k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF]
Page 1
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
BASE RATE FACTOR: The above rate charges are subject to adjustment by the Base .... Each amount listed is multiplied by the Base Rate Factor, as applicable. ...
www.danville-va.gov/upload/images/Utilities/Water Wastewat... - Páginas similares
Factor analysis of therapeutic conditions for high and low ...
Their base rate factor structure suggests that low levels of facilitative con-. ditions elicit only low levels of client self-exploration (Factor 1) ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/1097-4679(197104)27:2%3C291::AID-JCLP2270270245%3E3.0.CO;2-3 - Páginas similares
Medina EC
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
FUEL COST ADJUSTMENT (FCA): Factor used to collect generation costs above those covered in base rate. Factor varies month to month depending on generation ...
www.medinaec.org/cust_serv/bill_format.php - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PPT]
www.montgomerycountytn.org/county/assessor/record%...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
Base Rate Factor. is a set of adjustments to the base rate for a. particular structure type, based on the area code. (group of similar properties) ...
Páginas similares
Criminology Therapy and Comparative International Journal of Offender
The Base Rate Factor. Another issue pertinent to the practical use of the COVR is that the development. and validation studies sought to obtain samples ...
ijo.sagepub.com/cgi/reprint/51/6/676.pdf - Páginas similares
Spring Update
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
APH base rate x CRC base rate factor x low price factor x high price factor. New rating model where yield variability is based on APH rates and price ...
johngoodagency.com/Update.htm - 138k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC]
BEFORE THE
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
The Base Rate Factor is the factor representing power costs embedded in ... The Base Rate factor is subtracted from the FRA factor for a net FRA factor. ...
webapp.psc.state.md.us/Intranet/Casenum/NewIndex3_VOpenFile.cfm?filepath=C%3A%5CCasenum%5C8500-8599%5C850... - Páginas similares
[PDF]
80 Special Session and Work Session February 1, 2005
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The base rate factor could be raised to the current level of purchased power costs. in an attempt to “zero out” the PPA and ACA temporarily. ...
www.hagerstownmd.org/Com_Affairs/minutes/02-01-05.pdf - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2base rate factor
Alejandra Garza
4 +2base rate factor
Jason Hall


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
base rate factor


Explanation:
Literal though it may be, this term is common enough:

Tariff rating system - Patent 4988125
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Knowing this, a base rate factor can be readily established by reference to the National Motor Freight Classification book. The actual rate for shipping the ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4988125.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares
About Your Bill -- Customer Service -- Utilities -- Departments ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Electric Base Rate Factor: Rate charges to which the Base Rate Factor is ... Changes to the Base Rate Factor must be approved by the City Council. ...
www.danville-va.gov/departments.asp?menuid=2820&sub1menuid=... - 92k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF]
Page 1
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
BASE RATE FACTOR: The above rate charges are subject to adjustment by the Base .... Each amount listed is multiplied by the Base Rate Factor, as applicable. ...
www.danville-va.gov/upload/images/Utilities/Water Wastewat... - Páginas similares
Factor analysis of therapeutic conditions for high and low ...
Their base rate factor structure suggests that low levels of facilitative con-. ditions elicit only low levels of client self-exploration (Factor 1) ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/1097-4679(197104)27:2%3C291::AID-JCLP2270270245%3E3.0.CO;2-3 - Páginas similares
Medina EC
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
FUEL COST ADJUSTMENT (FCA): Factor used to collect generation costs above those covered in base rate. Factor varies month to month depending on generation ...
www.medinaec.org/cust_serv/bill_format.php - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PPT]
www.montgomerycountytn.org/county/assessor/record%...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
Base Rate Factor. is a set of adjustments to the base rate for a. particular structure type, based on the area code. (group of similar properties) ...
Páginas similares
Criminology Therapy and Comparative International Journal of Offender
The Base Rate Factor. Another issue pertinent to the practical use of the COVR is that the development. and validation studies sought to obtain samples ...
ijo.sagepub.com/cgi/reprint/51/6/676.pdf - Páginas similares
Spring Update
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
APH base rate x CRC base rate factor x low price factor x high price factor. New rating model where yield variability is based on APH rates and price ...
johngoodagency.com/Update.htm - 138k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC]
BEFORE THE
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
The Base Rate Factor is the factor representing power costs embedded in ... The Base Rate factor is subtracted from the FRA factor for a net FRA factor. ...
webapp.psc.state.md.us/Intranet/Casenum/NewIndex3_VOpenFile.cfm?filepath=C%3A%5CCasenum%5C8500-8599%5C850... - Páginas similares
[PDF]
80 Special Session and Work Session February 1, 2005
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The base rate factor could be raised to the current level of purchased power costs. in an attempt to “zero out” the PPA and ACA temporarily. ...
www.hagerstownmd.org/Com_Affairs/minutes/02-01-05.pdf - Páginas similares


Jason Hall
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Medina
14 mins
  -> Thank you Luis!

agree  Nelida Kreer: We have a tie.....!
34 mins
  -> Thank you Niki-K!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
base rate factor


Explanation:
Saludos.


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4988125.html
    Reference: http://www.dietrichidaho.com/ordinances/dietrich-water-ordin...
Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Medina
13 mins

agree  Nelida Kreer: Empate. Moneda al aire??? Saludos
34 mins