KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

calificación de crédito escriturario

English translation: notaris(z)ed loan/credit rating


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:calificación de crédito escriturario
English translation:notaris(z)ed loan/credit rating
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:12 Jan 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: calificación de crédito escriturario
From a credit contract:

En este mismo acto las partes intervinientes elevan a público el presente Acuerdo en escritura autorizada por el Notario XXXXX, con el fin de que todas las cantidades debidas en virtud del mismo tengan la ***calificación de crédito escriturario*** a todos los efectos previstos en el artículo 517.2.4º de la Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil y demás disposiciones legales aplicables.

Thanks in advance!
Sherry Godfrey
notaris(z)ed loan/credit rating
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks Smartranslators and everyone, once again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5notaris(z)ed loan/credit rating
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4deed facility rating
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
notaris(z)ed loan/credit rating


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596
Grading comment
Thanks Smartranslators and everyone, once again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Hall: You are quick on the draw! http://www.proz.com/kudoz/155525
3 mins
  -> "Speedy Gonzalez"...

agree  Victoria Burns:
26 mins
  -> Gracias Victoria

agree  Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez: International Financial Law Review - A mystery revealed April 2007 ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Section 1924 of the Spanish Civil Code is essentially concerned with which ... again, those evidenced in a public deed, known as créditos escriturarios, ...
40 mins
  -> Gracias Antonio

agree  MikeGarcia: Speedy Margot, Quick Draw Marge, la rápida y exacta Calamity Jane, que donde pone la traducción hay que poner el Agrí!!!
1 hr
  -> Gracias Miguel...

agree  Nelida Kreer: I'll just say yes. Antonio and Miguel said it all. Saludos
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Niki-K

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deed facility rating


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135