KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

carta de buenas prácticas de monofactura o ISO

English translation: certificate of good manufacturing practices (cGMP) or ISO (certification)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carta de buenas prácticas de monofactura o ISO
English translation:certificate of good manufacturing practices (cGMP) or ISO (certification)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:15 Jan 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: carta de buenas prácticas de monofactura o ISO
otra requerimiento para el proceso. Podría ser "SO certification letter"?
Jorge Mosquera
United States
good manufacturing practices (cGMP) or ISO (certification)
Explanation:
Es de "manufactura"



US FDA/CDRH: Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) / Quality Systems ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]ISO 9001 Comparison to the Quality System. Comparison Chart: 1996 Quality System Reg vs. 1978 Good Manufacturing Practice Reg vs. ANSI/ISO/ASQC Q9001 and ...
www.fda.gov/cdrh/devadvice/32.html - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares


Bioline International Official Site (site up-dated regularly)The present article undertakes this problem as for the relationships between the Good Manufacturing Practices and the ISO 9000 Series on Quality Management ...
FDA Approved Good Manufacturing Practices (cGMP) and ISO Certification- [ Traduzca esta página ]Carrington’s facilities in the US and Costa Rica operate under FDA current Good Manufacturing Practices (cGMP) and are certified by various organizations, ...
www.carringtonlabs.com/default.asp?contentID=113 - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2008-01-17 19:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

certificate of Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) or ISO certification




Certificate of Good Manufacturing Practice- [ Traduzca esta página ]Certificate of Good Manufacturing Practice. click to view details. For additional information on GMP call 888-821-8336 or email info@prinutrition.com ...
www.prinutrition.com/certificate/index.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4good manufacturing practices (cGMP) or ISO (certification)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1letter of good manufacture practice or ISO
Laura Rodriguez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
good manufacturing practices (cGMP) or ISO (certification)


Explanation:
Es de "manufactura"



US FDA/CDRH: Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) / Quality Systems ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]ISO 9001 Comparison to the Quality System. Comparison Chart: 1996 Quality System Reg vs. 1978 Good Manufacturing Practice Reg vs. ANSI/ISO/ASQC Q9001 and ...
www.fda.gov/cdrh/devadvice/32.html - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares


Bioline International Official Site (site up-dated regularly)The present article undertakes this problem as for the relationships between the Good Manufacturing Practices and the ISO 9000 Series on Quality Management ...
FDA Approved Good Manufacturing Practices (cGMP) and ISO Certification- [ Traduzca esta página ]Carrington’s facilities in the US and Costa Rica operate under FDA current Good Manufacturing Practices (cGMP) and are certified by various organizations, ...
www.carringtonlabs.com/default.asp?contentID=113 - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2008-01-17 19:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

certificate of Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) or ISO certification




Certificate of Good Manufacturing Practice- [ Traduzca esta página ]Certificate of Good Manufacturing Practice. click to view details. For additional information on GMP call 888-821-8336 or email info@prinutrition.com ...
www.prinutrition.com/certificate/index.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer
1 hr
  -> Gracias Niki

agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> Gracias Patrice

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): Creo que con la segunda referencia queda claro que son dos certificaciones diferentes e independientes entre sí. Por ejemplo, una planta farmacéutica debe cumplir con las GMP, pero no necesariamente debe tener certificación ISO.
1 hr
  -> Gracias maisa

agree  Bubo Coromandus
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Deborah

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letter of good manufacture practice or ISO


Explanation:
Requieren una cosa u otra para certificar la calidad de fabricación
Home Search Results Company History Company History over 100 years ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]..anufacturing plants are all certified to good manufacturing practices en46002 and iso. ... bsi certified – good manufacture practice (gmp). ...
www.professional.ansell.com.au/page/default.asp?page=Search... - 47k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Más resultados de www.professional.ansell.com.au »


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2008-01-17 19:24:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pharmaportal.com.ar/tem_gmp_01.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2008-01-17 19:25:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O sin "letter", mejor, como en los links que te envío


    Home Search Results Company History Company History over 100 years ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]..anufacturing plants are all certifi
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
47 mins
  -> Thanks Victoria. I have seen you have studied in Wales and I spent a month there studying English, 1000 years ago!!! Nice memories!! Regards and thanks again.