KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

carta de libre venta

English translation: free sale letter/certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carta de libre venta
English translation:free sale letter/certificate
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:16 Jan 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: carta de libre venta
Un tercer y último requisito. Alguien tiene idea de como traducir esto?
Jorge Mosquera
United States
free sale letter/certificate
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3free sale letter/certificate
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3(letter of) authority for unrestricted sellingBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
free sale letter/certificate


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kavorka
4 mins
  -> Gracias kavorka

agree  Victoria Burns:
52 mins
  -> Gracias Victoria

agree  Nelida Kreer
1 hr
  -> Gracias Niki

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(letter of) authority for unrestricted selling


Explanation:
supongo que el mandante le autoriza al representante a vender los productos etc. libremente sin tener que restringirse a determinados métodos etc. (p.ej. venta en tienda, venta en línea)

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 235