KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

delegado comercial

English translation: business/commercial representative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:delegado comercial
English translation:business/commercial representative
Entered by: María T. Vargas

12:55 Jan 20, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: delegado comercial
Trabajo como Delegado Comercial para una empresa.
Juana
business/commercial representative
Explanation:
That's how I've been translating this for 40 years. Good luck.
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2business/commercial representative
María T. Vargas
3 +1business/commercial representative
Robert Copeland
4Commercial Agent/ Representative
Marina Godano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commercial Agent/ Representative


Explanation:
Possible translations..

Marina Godano
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business/commercial representative


Explanation:
There are links for business/commercial delegate, but this sounds funny to me in English, I like the use of the word representative here....

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Raich
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business/commercial representative


Explanation:
That's how I've been translating this for 40 years. Good luck.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Kutscher
59 mins
  -> Thanks, Karin

agree  sentaa
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sentaa