KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

moviliza un saldo promedio de cinco cifras medias

English translation: shows a mid-range five figure average income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:moviliza un saldo promedio de cinco cifras medias
English translation:shows a mid-range five figure average income
Entered by: cielos48

18:13 Mar 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: moviliza un saldo promedio de cinco cifras medias
se refiere a una carta emtida por un banco venezolano a nombre de un particular que "mantiene una cuenta VIP distinguida con el No. XX, desde XX fecha, la cuenta moviliza un saldo promedio de cinco cifras medias.
cielos48
shows a mid-range five figure average income
Explanation:
1 option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5shows a mid-range five figure average income
Edward Tully
5 +1the account registers five-digit amount transactions on average
Cesar Serrano
4 +1the account activity shows an average mid-range five-figure balance
Nelida Kreer
3Account mobilizes an average balance of five averages.maddalenabianco


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Account mobilizes an average balance of five averages.


Explanation:
I think so! :)

maddalenabianco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
shows a mid-range five figure average income


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 609
Notes to answerer
Asker: si, "balance" gracias, Edward


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Lancaster: Agree with Edward, although 'Balance' may be better than 'Income'
3 mins
  -> ah good idea! Thank you Christopher!;-)

agree  Egmont
23 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  xxxalizestarfir
1 hr
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Vladimir Martinez: Vladimir!
6 hrs
  -> thank you Vladimir! ;-)

agree  Marianela Melleda
19 hrs
  -> thank you Marianela! ;-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the account registers five-digit amount transactions on average


Explanation:
the account registers five-digit amount transactions on average

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi
3 mins
  -> Thanks Transmfk!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the account activity shows an average mid-range five-figure balance


Explanation:
Maybe I would phrase it like this.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ronnie McKee: yeah, saldo is definitely balance, not income
16 mins
  -> Thannks Ronnie!! Regards.