KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

bienes puntuales

English translation: specific goods /products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bienes puntuales
English translation:specific goods /products
Entered by: Ysabel812

13:56 Mar 31, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: bienes puntuales
Reparto de material stock y bienes puntuales:

Al realizar el reparto se debe:
Asegurar que la entrega se realiza al Dpti. correspondiente
Apuntar el numbre y hacer firmar el Receptor en la lista de reparto...
Ysabel812
specific goods /products
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Comunican
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help, and thanks to all who participated!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8specific goods /products
Comunican
3other itemse_cuesta
3occasional items/goods/commodities/productsxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
specific goods /products


Explanation:
HTH

Comunican
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help, and thanks to all who participated!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: I like "product" here.
0 min
  -> Thanks Margaret

agree  Henry Hinds: Well, that shows progress, you can be proud of that!
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Henry (I feel rather like the poacher turned game-keeper, answering Kudoz questions rather than asking - LOL!)

agree  Sinead --
6 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Sergio Gaymer
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Victoria Burns:
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Nelida Kreer: Don't get waylaid by Henry....You must have had it in you, only you didn't know..... Bien hecho.
1 hr
  -> Gracias! LOL

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Thanks AVRVM

agree  rob17: agree, excellent answer
4 hrs
  -> many thanks, rob17

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
occasional items/goods/commodities/products


Explanation:
as opposed to regular

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
other items


Explanation:
En contraste con la actividad regular que parece ser repartir material del stock.

e_cuesta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11