KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

dentro de...se repondrá (comprehension of phrase)

English translation: include


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dentro de...se repondrá (comprehension of phrase)
English translation:include
Entered by: LauraCavatorta

11:27 Apr 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / company plan to purchase plant
Spanish term or phrase: dentro de...se repondrá (comprehension of phrase)
Determinación de la inversión
Variables y Supuestos:

Para determinar la Inversión Fija se considera los activos que aporta la Empresa compradora, los activos que se requieren comprar, la compra de nueva maquinaria, las adecuaciones físicas de la planta que se va a adquirir y el canje de deuda.

El Capital de Trabajo se determinó por la metodología de flujo de caja mensual, definiendo un mes de egresos como el Capital de Trabajo.

Se considera que dentro de la compra de nueva maquinaria se repondrá todos los activos para el desarrollo del proyecto.
jmf
United States
include
Explanation:
I believe that this phrase means that that within the purchase of new machinery the assets needed to develop the proyect will be included
Selected response from:

LauraCavatorta
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3include
LauraCavatorta
3 +1within the purchasing of new machinery all the assets for carrying out the project will be made upBubo Coromandus
3for the buying/purchase/obtaining of new machinery all of the assets will be gathered/made available
Robert Copeland
2all the assets targeted for the development of the project will be recovered by the purchase of new
jmtquiroga


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
include


Explanation:
I believe that this phrase means that that within the purchase of new machinery the assets needed to develop the proyect will be included

LauraCavatorta
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Right on track. Funds for the purchasing of machinery shall include the necessary assets for development of the project. Algo así.
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

agree  Laura Cavatorta: gracias!
15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for the buying/purchase/obtaining of new machinery all of the assets will be gathered/made available


Explanation:
for the buying/purchase/obtaining of new machinery/equipment all of the assets will be gathered/made available

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-03 11:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reponerse-to recover, recuperate, gather, make available

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the purchasing of new machinery all the assets for carrying out the project will be made up


Explanation:
"made up" or "made complete" for reponer. I.e. no further assets will be needed.

Please refer to definition:
http://rae2.es/reponer

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Cordero-Salvado
2 hrs
  -> gracias otra vez Jesús, un abrazo :-) Deborah

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
all the assets targeted for the development of the project will be recovered by the purchase of new


Explanation:
I dunno...the sentence still seems awkward...please use as yet another starting point

jmtquiroga
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4