KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Pedidos sobre contrato

English translation: purchase orders as per contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pedidos sobre contrato
English translation:purchase orders as per contract
Entered by: Ysabel812

13:48 Apr 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Pedidos sobre contrato
Descripción del proceso
Algunos acuerdos marco pueden precisar que se procesen Pedidos de compra referentes al contrato registrado.
Solicitante:
 Enviar la Solicitud de Compra al Comprador, poniendo atención a especificar que el pedido de compra solicitado hace referencia a un contrato en vigor
Comprador:
 Recopilar y archivar con Lotus Notes todas las solicitudes
 Procesar los pedidos de compra referentes al contrato registrado según el XXXXX
Aprobadores:
- Revisar las condiciones del Pedido
- Consultar si necesario los términos del contrato
- Registrar su aceptación o rechazar que se siga tramitando el Pedido
Ysabel812
purchase orders as per contract
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Monica Segal
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2purchase orders as per contractMonica Segal
3 +2Purchase request/Requisition (Pedido de compra)
Robert Copeland


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Purchase request/Requisition (Pedido de compra)


Explanation:
I assume this is your question

004: Definitions
Purchase Request: A request submitted by a department that authorizes Purchasing
and Business Services to contract with an outside vendor to purchase goods ...
www.asu.edu/aad/manuals/pur/pur004.html - 26k - Similar pages
Policy and Planning | Technology Procurement
IT Purchase Request or Contract Review/Approval. Background Information ·
Submitting a Purchase Request for Review · Submitting Contracts for Review ...
www.nd.gov/itd/planning/procurement/pur-request.html - 8k - Similar pages
CONTRACT VALUE: MATERIAL GROUP/CLASS: PURCHASE REQUEST NO.: AGENCY ...
PURCHASE REQUEST NO.:. AGENCY CONTACT/PHONE:. DELIVERY REQUIREMENTS:. As Specified
on Purchase Orders. CONTRACT AWARD TO:. STATE OF ARKANSAS OFFICE OF STATE ...
www.arkansas.gov/dfa/procurement/documents/sp060197a.pdf - Similar pages
Purchase Request [ACC]
Sometimes referred to as a requisition, or a request for contract, purchase
requests provide the official basis for deciding how the procurement will be ...
https://acc.dau.mil/CommunityBrowser.aspx?id=18699 - 35k - Similar pages
55.3, Acquisition of Data Processing Equipment
In addition, every new maintenance contract expected to cost $2000 or more requires
the submission of both a purchase request and a Factsheet; ...
www.washington.edu/admin/rules/APS/55.03.html - 13k - Similar pages
OCIO Purchase Request/Contract Form
OCIO Purchase Request/Contract Form. OCIO: Last Revised 1/14/2004. 1. Agency:.
CIO Signature/Date____________________. Application or Project Name: ...
cio.state.nm.us/content/formsContracts/Encl1CIOPolicy04-1OCIOPurReqContract.pdf - Similar pages
Procedure for Approval, Purchase, Payment and Inventory of ...
submitted on a purchase request to the Procurement Office. All cellular devices
and services. are available on statewide contract. ...
www.busfin.uga.edu/controller/Tele_Reimburse.pdf - Similar pages
OVERVIEW


Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmtquiroga: yep
1 hr

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
purchase orders as per contract


Explanation:
sugerencia

Monica Segal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Me parece lo más claro. Son pedidos en base al contrato y punto.
1 hr

agree  Bubo Coromandus: yes, or purchase orders under contract. I assume the question is the heading of the section quoted.
4 hrs