KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

vendedores del interior

English translation: salesmen from other provinces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vendedores del interior
English translation:salesmen from other provinces
Entered by: med80

18:57 Jul 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: vendedores del interior
Falta de control en la rendición de los Fondos Fijos
Observación:
Hemos observado en las rendiciones de fondo fijo de los vendedores del interior la falta de evidencia de control.

Parecería lo más simple de la oración, pero no encuentro la traducción para vendedores del interior.

Alguna sugerencia?
Muchas gracias!!!
med80
Argentina
salesmen from other provinces
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Miriam Cutler
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1salesmen from other provincesMiriam Cutler
4off-city sales agentsMaru Villanueva
3internal sales(wo)man/executive
Robin Levey


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
off-city sales agents


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo. Espero te sirva.

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salesmen from other provinces


Explanation:
:)

Miriam Cutler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Berberian
1 day3 hrs
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
internal sales(wo)man/executive


Explanation:
In large companies this term can apply to people involved in selling/distributing the company's products to itself. E.g.: a computer manufacturer will usually use computers built by itself, but these must still be handled as 'sales' and there will be an 'internal sales' department to handle this 'in-house sales' work.

In smaller companies, 'internal sales' may refer to sales staff who never meet the customers - e.g. tele-sales.

Jobland - Land the right job here!1 Jul 2008 ... They require a proven internal sales professional to join their busy Worthing ... Internal Sales Executive £25000 plus bonus and benefits ...
www.jobland.co.uk/jobdetails.asp?Reference_Number=212749 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Internal Sales Jobs CoalvilleWe are seeking a person to work in an Internal Sales role. Your role will be to take calls from customers and try and sell alternative products wherever ...
jobview.monster.co.uk/GetJob.aspx?JobID=73227521&AVSDM=2008-06-25%2005:09:00&WT.mc_n=RSS2005_JSR - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Internal Sales Job in Manchester (Lancashire, North West, UK)Find Sales jobs for Internal Sales Job in Manchester (Lancashire, North West, UK) : Internal Sales – 16-20k + Bonus + Pension This is an exciting ...
www.tiptopjob.com/.../jobs/2652113_internal_sales_mancheste... - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Kelly Services - Internal Sales ExecutiveInternal Sales Executive Exciting opportunity has arisen in a growing company based just outside Maidstone Town Centre. You will be selling office equipment ...
www.careerbuilder.co.uk/UK/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?j... - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Graduate Trainee Internal Sales Executive - German SpeakingA fantastic opportunity has arisen for an ambitious, German speaking university graduate to join a leading IT software organisation.
www.pareto.co.uk/jobs/graduate_job_details.asp?ref=189 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Sales - Internal Sales, Telesales jobs in Meath @ 1Job.co.uk - UK ...0 Sales - Internal Sales, Telesales jobs in Meath, search the jobs and vacancies we have collected from Meath recruitment agency websites, ...
www.1job.co.uk/category.php/10333/Meath/101/Sales - Interna... - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

Internal Sales Job in UK, United Kingdom, South East, Berkshire ...My Client is looking for an Internal Sales Executive to join their busy sales team to look after one of their key accounts. The role requires the Internal ...
www.theitjob.com/search/jobs/2644712_internal_sales_united_... - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Internal Sales Job in London - Retail Vacancy - jobs.telegraph.co.ukRetail job vacancy for Internal Sales role in London. The role is Permanent with a salary of £24000, find out more about Retail careers at ...
jobs.telegraph.co.uk/job/151247-permanent-london-internal-sales.aspx?FromRSSFeed=32 - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101