KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

contrato de productos y servicios

English translation: contract for products and services


22:51 Jul 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / bancos
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de productos y servicios
esta frase viene seguida de el nombre de un banco, y me imagino que con e so anuncian lo que ofrecen.
gracias.
delfin
English translation:contract for products and services
Explanation:
easy!
Selected response from:

Donald Scott Alexander
Grading comment
GRACIAS SCOTT
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6contract for products and servicesDonald Scott Alexander
4 +5product and services contractMonica Segal
3 +4Products and Services Contract
Cristina intern
5goods and services contract
Patrice


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
contract for products and services


Explanation:
easy!

Donald Scott Alexander
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
GRACIAS SCOTT

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez: Wow!! qué rapidez!
1 min

agree  Robert Mota
11 mins

agree  Egmont
29 mins

agree  Terry Burgess: You could change the word order--but it's still OK as is.
38 mins

agree  Dave 72: Yep!
43 mins

agree  Carol Chaparro
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
product and services contract


Explanation:
sugerencia

Monica Segal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: Yep!
2 mins

agree  Sp-EnTranslator: or Products and Services Agreement, for that matter
18 mins

agree  Dave 72: Yep, sounds fine- agree with CloHoHo's comment too! (and like margaret's use of the term "yep"!)
30 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  - Carolina: Yes, I'd put it in the plural: Products and Services Agreement
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Products and Services Contract


Explanation:
"Geospatial Products and Services Contracts FAQ ... Contract Services The Rolla USGS Center administers two sets of geospatial data contracts, the Geospatial ..."
geodatacontracts.er.usgs.gov/

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator: or Products and Services Agreement, for that matter
19 mins
  -> Thanks CloHoHo-Claudia

agree  Dave 72: Also makes good sense!
31 mins
  -> Thanks Dave

agree  Nelida Kreer: Yes, both in the plural.
42 mins
  -> Thanks Niki

agree  - Carolina: Yes, I agree with Clo :)
1 hr
  -> Thanks Asimenia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
goods and services contract


Explanation:
another option

Patrice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Donald Scott Alexander