KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

RESPUESTA EMPRESA - ACTIVADOR

English translation: company response - access code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:RESPUESTA EMPRESA - ACTIVADOR
English translation:company response - access code
Entered by: Nelida Kreer

21:15 Jul 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / BANKING TERMINOLOGY
Spanish term or phrase: RESPUESTA EMPRESA - ACTIVADOR
ESTOS DOS TERMINOS ESTAN EXTRAIDOS DE UN EXTRACTO DE UN SERVICIO DE LINEA ABIERTA DE INTERNET (DONDE SE PUEDEN R EALIZAR OPERACIONES BANCARIAS ) DEBAJO DE LA COLUMNA DONDE PONE RESPUESTA EMPRESA PONE OK Y DEBAJO DE ACTIVADOR PONE UN NUMERO. ¿ALGUIEN SABE EN ESTE CONTEXTO LOS TÉRMINOS RESPUESTA EMPRESA Y ACTIVADOR? GRACIAS :-)
delfin
company response - access code
Explanation:
www.sec.gov/about/forms/formid.pdf -
Form ID. hours per response . . ... . . 0.15. UNIFORM APPLICATION FOR ACCESS CODES TO FILE ON EDGAR. PART I - APPLICATION FOR ACCESS CODES TO FILE EDGAR ...

National Electricity Market access code. Expand or collapse this heading .... Attachments. Murraylink Transmission Company response.pdf (224.3 KB) ...
www.accc.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/269931
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda Miki, otra vez.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4company response - access code
Nelida Kreer
4companies access request-operational code
jude dabo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
companies access request-operational code


Explanation:
codigo de accesso-linea abierta de internet

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company response - access code


Explanation:
www.sec.gov/about/forms/formid.pdf -
Form ID. hours per response . . ... . . 0.15. UNIFORM APPLICATION FOR ACCESS CODES TO FILE ON EDGAR. PART I - APPLICATION FOR ACCESS CODES TO FILE EDGAR ...

National Electricity Market access code. Expand or collapse this heading .... Attachments. Murraylink Transmission Company response.pdf (224.3 KB) ...
www.accc.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/269931


Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda Miki, otra vez.