ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

graficadores

English translation: (digital) chart makers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:graficadores
English translation:(digital) chart makers
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

21:22 Aug 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: graficadores
(Servicios de un broker de títulos)
- Principal broker online de títulos en internet
- Servicios de alto valor agregado: graficadores, info por celulares, informes, tenencia.
- Tecnología de punta que permite alta escalabilidad de operaciones
- Canal originario de nuevas cuentas (fuerza comercial propia)
Brenda Joseph
digital chart makers
Explanation:
Descargar graficadores (Pocket PC)- [ Translate this page ]Descargar gratis graficadores - Spb Finance 2.8.0: Completo gestor financiero con informes, gráficas y presupuestos, y más descargas.
www.softonic.com/s/graficadores:pocketpc - 56k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Graficadores software by PDA Advanced and othersGraficadores. latest reviews ... subscribe. Reviews newsletter. Free Downloads Graficadores. catalogue. graficadores at Free Downloads Center ...
www.freedownloadscenter.com/Best/graficadores.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-08-18 21:31:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o solamente "chart makers". Creo que pueden ser digitales o análogos, dependiendo del instrumento. Este tipo de programación puede descargarse a un PDA o a un teléfono celular.
Selected response from:

Francesca Samuel
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Francesca!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2graphics generators
Nelida Kreer
4 +1digital chart makers
Francesca Samuel
5spreadsheet programMaru Villanueva
5chart generators
José J. Martínez
4graphics softwareVirginia Dominguez
4chart analysis
Elizabeth Medina
4chartsMiriam Cutler
1graphic analyzers
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
digital chart makers


Explanation:
Descargar graficadores (Pocket PC)- [ Translate this page ]Descargar gratis graficadores - Spb Finance 2.8.0: Completo gestor financiero con informes, gráficas y presupuestos, y más descargas.
www.softonic.com/s/graficadores:pocketpc - 56k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Graficadores software by PDA Advanced and othersGraficadores. latest reviews ... subscribe. Reviews newsletter. Free Downloads Graficadores. catalogue. graficadores at Free Downloads Center ...
www.freedownloadscenter.com/Best/graficadores.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-08-18 21:31:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o solamente "chart makers". Creo que pueden ser digitales o análogos, dependiendo del instrumento. Este tipo de programación puede descargarse a un PDA o a un teléfono celular.

Francesca Samuel
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you Francesca!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Niki-K!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
graphic analyzers


Explanation:
Maybe...

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spreadsheet program


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación.


    Reference: http://www.ehow.com/how_12631_choose-spreadsheet-program.htm...
Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chart analysis


Explanation:
Means they provide graphs & charts to help investors with making decisions and tracking performance.

http://stockcharts.com/school/doku.php?id=chart_school:chart...

Chart Analysis
This section describes the various kinds of financial charts that we provide here at StockCharts.com. There are articles that describe how the charts are constructed and how they can be used to make better investing decisions.



Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
graphics generators


Explanation:
Otra opción.

http://cooltext.com/
Cool Text is the most popular graphics generator on the Internet.
Online since 1998, our servers have rendered over 300 million free images.

http://mashable.com/2007/05/28/generators/
Shiny edges, reflections, neat 3D effects - you love them and can’t get enough of them. Well, there’s no reason to spend any time in Photoshop Adobe Photoshop creating them since there are so many tools out there that will do the dirty work for you. Without further ado, here’s a roundup of 15 online Web 2.0 graphics generators.

http://www.tammypayton.net/courses/graphics/generate.shtml
Online Graphic Generators

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter: This sounds smooth, and leaves the context open since we don't know that the company of reference is limited to charts in its graphic generation services.
5 hrs
  -> Tks, Richard. Yes, I thought so, it is the broader term and leaves less room for error....Regards.

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charts


Explanation:
nothing else

Miriam Cutler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chart generators


Explanation:
Yo así lo diría. El cliente decide...

José J. Martínez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graphics software


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2008-08-20 02:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Graphics software - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaIn computer graphics, graphics software or image editing software is a program or collection of programs that enable a person to manipulate visual images on ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Graphics_software


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2008-08-20 02:19:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Graficadores software by PDA Advanced and othersGraficadores. latest reviews ... subscribe. Reviews newsletter. Free Downloads Graficadores. catalogue. graficadores at Free Downloads Center ...
www.freedownloadscenter.com/Best/graficadores.html -


Virginia Dominguez
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4