KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

plataforma de contacto

English translation: contact platform


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plataforma de contacto
English translation:contact platform
Entered by: margaret caulfield

15:49 Aug 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: plataforma de contacto
Never know how to translate plataforma used this way in Spanish. This is describing the call center service in a company. The complete sentence is:
Brindamos atención exclusiva, especializada y personalizada a todos nuestros clientes a nivel nacional, a través de ejecutivas altamente capacitadas que conforman una plataforma de contacto.
Thanks very much.
Dianne Berest
Bolivia
contact platform
Explanation:
I'd say it's quite straightforward.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7contact platformmargaret caulfield
4contact supportIvan Rotondo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
contact platform


Explanation:
I'd say it's quite straightforward.

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bmtraducciones
1 min
  -> Thanks, bmtraducciones

agree  Steven Huddleston
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Steven

agree  José J. Martínez: You got it Margaret....
25 mins
  -> Thanks, José

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Avrvm

agree  Nelida Kreer: Straightforward indeed. Well done.
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Niki

agree  jude dabo: ok
1 hr
  -> Gracias, jude69

agree  Mónica Sauza
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contact support


Explanation:
Me da la idea de soporte o base.

Ivan Rotondo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish