KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Contrato de Cesion Gratuita De Derechos Que Celebran

English translation: Gratuitous Assignment of Rights Contract...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contrato de Cesion Gratuita De Derechos Que Celebran
English translation:Gratuitous Assignment of Rights Contract...
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

22:30 Aug 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Contrato de Cesion Gratuita De Derechos Que Celebran
Context:
Contrato de Cesion Gratuita De Derechos Que Celebran Por Una Parte XXXX, Quien En Lo Sucesivo Se Le Denominara Como "El Cedente", Representada En Este Acto Por XXXXXXXX, Y Por Otra Parte, XXXXXXXXX, S.A. de C.V., A Quien En Lo Sucesivo Se Denominara Como "La Cesionaria", Representada En Este Acto Por El Sr. XXXXXXXX, Mismos Que Acuerdan En Sujetarse Al Tenor de Las Siguientes Definiciones, Declaraciones Y Clausulas:
Robert Copeland
United States
Gratuitous Assignment of Rights Contract...
Explanation:
executed by / entered into...
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
Thanks so much, there were several very good answers provided..... I decided to go with Monica's suggestion in the end as I found quite a few references to confirm and it seems to be fairly commonly used as such!-Steven and Maru, thanks so much as well. I found a few isolated thoughts similar to Richard and Ivan's ideas, but nothing that directly confirmed their answers... It could be, but as I am running out of time, I decided to go with this.
Thanks again to everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Agreement for Donative Assignment of Rights entered into by and betweenMaru Villanueva
4 +2Gratuitous Assignment of Rights Contract...Mónica Sauza
4Voluntary transfer of ownership / of control
Richard Boulter
4Gratuitous Relinquishment of Rights Contract
Steven Huddleston
4Free Entitlement Contract entered into byIvan Rotondo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Free Entitlement Contract entered into by


Explanation:
;)

Ivan Rotondo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voluntary transfer of ownership / of control


Explanation:
Hope this helps. Good luck.

Richard Boulter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 30

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gratuitous Assignment of Rights Contract...


Explanation:
executed by / entered into...

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Thanks so much, there were several very good answers provided..... I decided to go with Monica's suggestion in the end as I found quite a few references to confirm and it seems to be fairly commonly used as such!-Steven and Maru, thanks so much as well. I found a few isolated thoughts similar to Richard and Ivan's ideas, but nothing that directly confirmed their answers... It could be, but as I am running out of time, I decided to go with this.
Thanks again to everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Tal cual. Totalmente de acuerdo.
35 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!!! Que pases buenas noches! :)

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias! ;)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gratuitous Relinquishment of Rights Contract


Explanation:
Also "Gratuitous Relinquishing of Rights Contract", la memme chose.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agreement for Donative Assignment of Rights entered into by and between


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación.


    Reference: http://www.powerset.com/explore/go/Donative-intent
Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: De acuerdo, aunque usaría "gratuitous" y no "donative", pero como la frasecita se las trae...
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel. Saludos.