KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

prometen créditos desde el estado

English translation: promise / are promising State loans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prometen créditos desde el estado
English translation:promise / are promising State loans
Entered by: Monica Segal

20:17 Sep 4, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: prometen créditos desde el estado
loans credit or credits (countable / uncountable)?

thanks
Lakasa Stnorden
promise / are promising State loans
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

Monica Segal
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5promise / are promising State loansMonica Segal
4 +3..promise state-funded loans
Giovanni Rengifo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
promise / are promising State loans


Explanation:
my suggestion

Monica Segal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza: or pledge...
1 min

agree  Ronnie McKee
6 mins

agree  Egmont
12 mins

agree  Vivian B E
2 hrs

agree  Aurelio111
19 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
..promise state-funded loans


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Rawlins
11 mins

agree  Mizar Becerril
44 mins

agree  Mario Ramirez
1 day1 hr