KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Documento oficial contrastable de propiedad o derecho de venta.

English translation: Official, documented proof of ownership or sales right.


19:37 Sep 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Biz
Spanish term or phrase: Documento oficial contrastable de propiedad o derecho de venta.
to be delivered on monday.Thanks to all!
jude dabo
English translation:Official, documented proof of ownership or sales right.
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Grading comment
opted for this answer.Thanks conce again.Cheers mates.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2certifiable / verifiable official document of ownership or of right to sellMaru Villanueva
4 +1deed
Nitza Ramos
4Official, documented proof of ownership or sales right.
Terje Ostgaard


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Official, documented proof of ownership or sales right.


Explanation:
;-)


    www.americanairlines.es/.../es/agencia/News/archivesApr04.jhtml;jsessionid=DN2ZHZ1HIEP1FEAJJNBU1D2QBFFSWVMD - 57k
    www.indepsi.cl/indepsi/correos/Correo18/diagnostico18.htm - 21k
Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
opted for this answer.Thanks conce again.Cheers mates.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your prompt answer!


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deed


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Nitza


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurelio111: DEED tus papeles de propiedad y por ende right to sell
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Aurelio

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certifiable / verifiable official document of ownership or of right to sell


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for the effort


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Ruiz
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Carolina

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Alberto