KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

liquidar el contravalor de una operacion de cambios con cargo o acreditamiento a

English translation: settle the equivalent value of an exchange transaction with charge or credit to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:liquidar el contravalor de una operacion de cambios con cargo o acreditamiento a
English translation:settle the equivalent value of an exchange transaction with charge or credit to
Entered by: Edward Tully

19:22 Feb 1, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / foreign exchange
Spanish term or phrase: liquidar el contravalor de una operacion de cambios con cargo o acreditamiento a
Los clientes del banco pueden liquidar el contravalor de una operacion de cambios de divisas con cargo o acreditamiento al convenio de intermediacion bursatil.
Sorina C
Canada
settle the equivalent value of an exchange transaction with charge or credit to
Explanation:
1 option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-01 19:36:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...the agreed stockbroker"!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1settle the equivalent value of an exchange transaction with charge or credit to
Edward Tully
4"to settle the exchange rate of an exchange transaction with a charge or accreditation..."
eski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
settle the equivalent value of an exchange transaction with charge or credit to


Explanation:
1 option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-01 19:36:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...the agreed stockbroker"!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 609
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Empirical
17 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"to settle the exchange rate of an exchange transaction with a charge or accreditation..."


Explanation:
Because of the great volume of foreign exchange transactions in major currencies, ... integrated payments system used to settle inter-bank foreign exchange transactions in ... The Currency Transaction Tax: Rate and Revenue Estimates, ...
www.nsi-ins.ca/english/research/completed/03.asp - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares
WHO NEEDS YEN?: Liberalizing Foreign-Exchange Transactions - [ Traducir esta página ]But after the revisions come into effect, they may settle accounts in dollars or any other currency. ... the manufacturers are shielded from exchange-rate risks. ... Some point out that liberalizing foreign-exchange transactions without ...
web-japan.org/trends98/honbun/ntj970716.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] PRODUCT DISCLOSURE STATEMENT FOR FOREIGN EXCHANGE TRANSACTIONS - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
enter into a forward contract with us, and the exchange rate for your foreign exchange contract goes down, you must still settle your contract on the ...
www.customhouse.com.au/docs/productDisclosure_foreignTransa... - Páginas similares
[PDF] Implications of Netting Arrangement for Bank Risk in Foreign ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
To settle transaction number 1, Bank A pays £ 100 to Bank B, receiving. $175 in turn. Since the exchange rate is $1.65 on the value date, this exchange of ...
research.stlouisfed.org/publications/review/92/01/Implications_Jan_Feb1992.pdf - Páginas similares
de RA Gilbert - Citado por 4 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2009-02-02 07:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accreditation Cooperation. Comunicado. La segunda reunión de la Cooperación Interamericana para e! Acreditamiento (IAAC), tuvo lugar en la ciudad de ...
www.science.oas.org/sim/publications/sim_97/sim_97_p42_p43.... - Páginas similares
[PDF] INFOSIMFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
ACREDITAMIENTO EN. LA COMUNIDAD EUROPEA. ACCREDITATION. ORGANIZATIONS IN THE. EUROPEAN COMMUNITY. DR. ISMAEL CASTELAZO SINENCIO, Centro Nacional de ...
www.science.oas.org/sim/publications/sim_96_2/sim_96_02_p17... - Páginas similares
accreditation universidad mba universidades online cio crm erp ...Nuestro proceso de Acreditamiento fue hecho por el Concilio de la organización E-Learning Accreditation.org, especializada solamente en el Acreditamiento de ...
openuniversity.es.tripod.com/un1520.htm - 67k - En caché - Páginas similares
Una estructura fundamental en la trayectoria - SustentoVencimiento: 2006-05-08 (NMX-EC 17025 IMNC 2000), y por la International Accreditation Service, Inc. (IAS) Acreditamiento No. TL-203 (ISO/IEC 17025) y ...
www.imcyc.com/ct2009/ene09/sustento.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
IAR - International Accreditation RegistryIAR ofrece un acercamiento de sentido común al Acreditamiento de las ... Entonces el evaluador escribe un informe para la revisión de acreditamiento IAR. ...
www.iar-online.com/servicio_accreditation_trainning_educati... - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 337