KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

... condiciones y obligaciones, subsisten con todo su valor y fuerza legales

English translation: ...terms and duties remain valid and with their full legal effects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:... condiciones y obligaciones, subsisten con todo su valor y fuerza legales
English translation:...terms and duties remain valid and with their full legal effects
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

18:03 Feb 5, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / contrato de prestacion de servicios.
Spanish term or phrase: ... condiciones y obligaciones, subsisten con todo su valor y fuerza legales
El presente Anexo no implica novacion al Contrato por lo que todos sus términos, condiciones y obligaciones, subsisten con todo su valor y fuerza legales.
Sorina C
Canada
...terms and duties remain valid and with their full legal effects
Explanation:
...terms and duties remain valid and with their full legal effects
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2...terms and duties remain valid and with their full legal effects
Alejandra Hozikian
4 +1..conditions and obligations remain fully valid and legally binding.
Nelida Kreer
4 +1...conditions/stipulations/terms and obligations remain in full force and legal effects...Mónica Sauza
4"...conditions and obligations, retain all of their validity and legal effects "
eski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...terms and duties remain valid and with their full legal effects


Explanation:
...terms and duties remain valid and with their full legal effects

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Souter
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Louise:-))

agree  Celaya
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Celaya!!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"...conditions and obligations, retain all of their validity and legal effects "


Explanation:
Crustacean minestrone with lobster ravioli ... Lobster essence with small ravioli ... Asian clear vegetable soup with chicken and ginger ... sauce and sepia noodles. Brochetta of ing prawn and sea scallops on ...
www.starwoodhotels.com/pub/media/1855/1855_Dom Hotel Koeln ... - Páginas similares
[PDF] TRATADO DE LIBRE COMERCIO CHILE – ESTADOS UNIDOSFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
0306.11.00 --Rock lobster and other sea crawfish (Palinurus. spp., Panulirus spp., Jasus spp.) ... -Cuttle fish (Sepia officinalis, Rossia macrosoma,. Sepiola spp.) and squid (Ommastrephes spp., Loligo ...... Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay ...... ravioli, cannelloni; couscous, whether or not ...
www.direcon.cl/documentos/TLC EEUU/version completa TLC Chi... - Páginas similares
[PDF] WILLKOMMEN IM RESTAURANT ROMANOFF ZUM WOHLE UNSERER GÄSTE BITTEN ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
With cognac flamed rock-lobster on summer vegetables and home-made sepia tagliatelle. Loop de mer mit frittiertem Lauch an Sojasauce ... Homemade cream cheese ravioli with fried chanterelle and vermouth spume ... Schweppes Ginger Ale ...
www.tschuggen.ch/fileUpload/downloads/112/Romanoff Restaura... - Páginas similares
[PDF] May 15 - 31 Mayo 2007Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Filipino chicken in adobo with ginger, cloves. and other spices Pollo en adobo un ..... with lobster sauce Pechuga de pollo rellena ... Calamar sepia al arriero con mantequilla .... Tri-color ravioli filled with select meat Ravioles ...
www.vallartaonline.com/news/RestaurantWeek2/images/Restaura... - Páginas similares
[XLS] NUEVO_listado


I believe this is correct.
Saludos :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-02-05 18:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NOTE: pLEASE DISREGARD THE ABOVE LINKS(POSTED ACCIDENTLY)-THE PERTINENT LINKS ARE BELOW:

counterparty’s terms of business shall have no validity even if they have not been specifically rejected. ... The duration of the binding effect of offers made by Bartels Mikrotechnik .... The customer shall be under an obligation to request Bartels .... the remaining provisions shall retain their validity. ...
www.bartels-mikrotechnik.de/index.php/Terms-and-Conditions.... - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
US CODE: Title 15,7001. General rule of validity - [ Traducir esta página ](I) only to the particular transaction which gave rise to the obligation to ... in the hardware or software requirements needed to access or retain electronic records ... The legal effectiveness, validity, or enforceability of any contract ... the legal effect, validity, or enforceability of an electronic record of ...
www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/15/usc_sec_15_00007001----000-.html - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares
MoneySupermarket – Legal Services - [ Traducir esta página ]Terms and Conditions of Use of the moneysupermarket.comTM website ... You shall retain ownership of the data you submit to the Website. ... supplying products and services on their own standard terms and conditions and you should check that you .... exclusions, conditions and obligations which apply to the policy. ...
www.moneysupermarket.com/legal/terms.asp - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares
[RTF] Article 2 Possibility that every State may be held to have ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: Rich Text Format - Versión en HTML
In many national legal systems, there are subjects which do not have this .... to perform "legal acts" and to produce legal effects by manifesting its will. ... a legal obligation incumbent on it, and thereby fulfil the requisite conditions ... of the dependent State remain in existence and retain their functions, ...
www.lcil.cam.ac.uk/Media/ILCSR/rft/Sr2.rtf - Páginas similares
www.anubex.com: Conditions and Legal Disclaimer - [ Traducir esta página ]15 Jan 2008 ... You may retain a single copy of any information you have downloaded or retained ... and the right to be held free from obligation to change, withdraw, .... provisions, and conditions shall remain in effect. ... Click here to read this site's conditions of use, legal disclaimers, and privacy policy. ...
www.anubex.com/disclaimer!main.asp - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares
General Terms and Conditions of Sale - [ Traducir esta página ]7 Aug 2008 ... Consequently, they shall apply with equal legal force to any of our future ... General Terms and Conditions shall retain their legal validity in full. .... or their sub- suppliers' case shall release us from our obligation to deliver ... surrounding special machinery and causing undesirable effects. ...
www.arges.de/index.php?id=265&tx_jppageteaser_pi1[backId]=2... - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 337

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..conditions and obligations remain fully valid and legally binding.


Explanation:
Lo expresaría de esta manera.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana V. Lamas
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Roxana!!

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...conditions/stipulations/terms and obligations remain in full force and legal effects...


Explanation:
An additional suggestion.

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: in full force and effect
2 days2 hrs
  -> Thanks!