KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

operaciones no correspondidas

English translation: non-matching transactions


16:11 Feb 10, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: operaciones no correspondidas
1. NO SE PREPARAN CONCILIACIONES MENSUALES DE LAS CUENTAS BANCARIAS
El Departamento de Tesorería no prepara conciliaciones mensuales para establecer el
número y valor de las operaciones no correspondidas entre los bancos y la
Municipalidad.
Sorina C
Canada
English translation:non-matching transactions
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2009-02-10 16:21:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rex Automates and Simplifies
With Rex,® Advent’s reconciliation software solution, you no
longer have to imagine. Rex allows firms using Axys,®
Release 3 in conjunction with Moxy,® the DTC or IDC interface,
or manual entry with Axys, to automate and systematically
manage their reconciliation process.
With Rex you can:
■ Identify ***non-matching transactions*** and exceptions for research and/or correction.


The purpose of the Bank Reconciliation process is to ensure that only bona
fide transactions are recorded in the Council's bank accounts. To ensure
compliance, various tasks are completed on a regular basis including, for
example, **matching transactions** between the Bank and the Powersolve
financial information system on a daily basis, agreeing the balance at the Bank with the balance reported on Powersolve monthly and ensuring that where appropriate transactions are posted to feeder systems such as Council Tax or Housing Rents.

http://www.wealden.gov.uk/moderngov/Published/C00000549/M000...$QuarterlyUpdateonInternalActivityReportAppendixA.docA.ps.pdf
Selected response from:

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reconciling itemspatinba
3 +1non-matching transactions
Lisa McCarthy
2uncorresponded transactions
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
uncorresponded transactions


Explanation:
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO2006105376&DISPLAY=DESC

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reconciling items


Explanation:
Reconciling items are transaction items accounted for in one system and not in the other.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 541

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-matching transactions


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2009-02-10 16:21:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rex Automates and Simplifies
With Rex,® Advent’s reconciliation software solution, you no
longer have to imagine. Rex allows firms using Axys,®
Release 3 in conjunction with Moxy,® the DTC or IDC interface,
or manual entry with Axys, to automate and systematically
manage their reconciliation process.
With Rex you can:
■ Identify ***non-matching transactions*** and exceptions for research and/or correction.


The purpose of the Bank Reconciliation process is to ensure that only bona
fide transactions are recorded in the Council's bank accounts. To ensure
compliance, various tasks are completed on a regular basis including, for
example, **matching transactions** between the Bank and the Powersolve
financial information system on a daily basis, agreeing the balance at the Bank with the balance reported on Powersolve monthly and ensuring that where appropriate transactions are posted to feeder systems such as Council Tax or Housing Rents.

http://www.wealden.gov.uk/moderngov/Published/C00000549/M000...$QuarterlyUpdateonInternalActivityReportAppendixA.docA.ps.pdf


Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VanesaCS: I was about to write the same!
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Vanesa! Speedier fingers today ;-)