ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

El objetivo de este proyecto es tener el control de abasto a través de una plane

English translation: The purpose of this project is to control supply by scheduling weekly deliveries to avoid...

14:33 Mar 18, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: El objetivo de este proyecto es tener el control de abasto a través de una plane
El objetivo de este proyecto es tener el control de abasto a través de una planeación de entregas semanal para evitar el desabasto en canal y sobre stock de inventarios en bodegas.
Stella Goldstein
United States
English translation:The purpose of this project is to control supply by scheduling weekly deliveries to avoid...
Explanation:
MM
Selected response from:

Melissa Mann
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The purpose of this project is to control supply by scheduling weekly deliveries to avoid...
Melissa Mann
4 +2The purpose of this project is to ensure control of supply by programming weekly deliveriespatinba
4"The aim of this project is to control supply by means of a weekly delivery schedule..."
eski
4This project is intended to hold/have control over weekly deliveriesMónica Sauza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The purpose of this project is to ensure control of supply by programming weekly deliveries


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs

agree  Sgallomuniz: Coincido. Saludos, Silvia
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The purpose of this project is to control supply by scheduling weekly deliveries to avoid...


Explanation:
MM

Melissa Mann
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Souter
1 hr

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs

agree  MariCarmen Pizarro
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This project is intended to hold/have control over weekly deliveries


Explanation:
An additional option.

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 79

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"The aim of this project is to control supply by means of a weekly delivery schedule..."


Explanation:
Warehouse delivery is made only to authorized sites falling within the San Diego ... The Delivery and Mail Services Unit shall set the weekly schedule and ...
www.sandi.net/policy/pdf/pp5475.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] WAREHOUSE OPERATIONS 2008/2009 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
information. Please refer to attached weekly delivery schedule to identify your site delivery day. Warehouse Supply Order Form ...
www.twinriversusd.org/depts/purchasing/files/WAREHOUSE_OPER... - Páginas similares
[PDF] Clay County Sch. Dist. - Purchasing & Warehousing - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The Purchasing/Warehouse Coordinator should instruct the Warehouse Manager to develop a weekly delivery schedule for warehouse drivers. May 1998 ...
www.oppaga.state.fl.us/reports/pdf/claypurchasing.pdf - Páginas similares
Round Rock Independent School District - Warehouse Deliveries - [ Traducir esta página ]The distribution Center makes a delivery to each campus/department on a weekly basis. The current Distribution Center delivery schedule is as follows. ...
https://www.roundrockisd.org/home/index.asp?page=2604 - 165k - En caché - Páginas similares
Warehouse : - [ Traducir esta página ]How do I report a discrepancy on my warehouse delivery? ... How do I ensure that my order was entered in time for pick/pack delivery schedule for my building? .... Store Warehouse in the handbook. When is my regular weekly delivery day? ...
warehouse.dpsk12.org/faqs - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] SCHOOL DISTRICT OF SARASOTA COUNTY - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
*(23) Prepare daily and weekly delivery schedule. *(24) Prepare a Warehouse Catalog yearly. *(25). Demonstrate initiative in the performance of assigned ...
webap2.sarasota.k12.fl.us/vacancies/HRJobsPDFs/186.pdf - Páginas similares
| Delivery | Delivery, Biddeford, Rockland, Please, Warehouse - [ Traducir esta página ]Delivery is available from any one of our three warehouse locations in Biddeford, Rockland or Brewer. We can schedule delivery on a weekly, biweekly, ...
www.gogreenwithoharas.com/delivery/delivery.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
Method and system for measuring customer delivery service - US ... - [ Traducir esta página ]To determine the accuracy of the customer delivery schedule, ... 6 is a diagram illustrating an exemplary calculation of a weekly DSA score by total volume. .... the DSA information in a business intelligent data warehouse (BIDW). ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/7409258/description.html - Páginas similares
Transportation, Logistics & Warehousing Jobs around Madison ... - [ Traducir esta página ]DLI also provides weekly pay, benefits after 90 days of employment, ..... Responsibilities: • Schedule daily delivery routes • Deliver new products and ...
lycos.madison.oodle.com/job/logistics/ - 148k - En caché - Páginas similares


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 333