ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

integración del capital social

English translation: paying in of capital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:integración del capital social
English translation:paying in of capital
Entered by: patinba

19:07 Jun 23, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: integración del capital social
Se deberá verificar la efectiva integración del capital social mediante la constancia del depósito efectuado en una cuenta bancaria.
678
paying in of capital
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4paying in of capitalpatinba
4incorporation of capital investment fundstrans4u
4The integration of capital stock"
eski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
paying in of capital


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 463

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melissa Mann
7 mins

agree  cmwilliams
1 hr

agree  Ruth Ramsey
1 hr

agree  Louise Souter
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The integration of capital stock"


Explanation:
Dec 2004 ... SSRN-The Structure of International Stock Returns and the Integration of Capital Markets by Steven Heston, K. Geert Rouwenhorst, ...
ssrn.com/abstract=592044 - Similares
de SL Heston - 1995 - Citado por 56 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones
The Integration of Capital Budgeting and Stock Valuation: Comment - [ Traducir esta página ]The Integration of Capital Budgeting and Stock. Valuation: Comment. In a recent paper [4] Lerner and Carleton (hereafter L&C) attempt to ...
www.jstor.org/stable/1815619 - Similares
de H Ben-Shahar - 1967 - Citado por 3 - Artículos relacionados - Las 2 versiones
The Integration of Capital Budgeting and Stock Valuation: Reply - [ Traducir esta página ]"The Integration of Capital Bud- geting and Stock Valuation,". Am. Econ. Rev., Sept. 1964, 54, 683-702. 3. ,A Theory of Financial Analysis. New York 1966. ...
www.jstor.org/stable/1815621 - Similares
de EM Lerner - 1967 - Artículos relacionados - Las 2 versiones
Más resultados de www.jstor.org »
The Development Approach to Regional Integration | Romania Central - [ Traducir esta página ]The core idea of the development approach to regional integration stems from ... The productivity of the capital stock and the labor included depend on the ...
www.romania-central.com/.../22the-growth-and-development-ap... - En caché - Similares

Saludos :))


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 333

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporation of capital investment funds


Explanation:
capital investment - The money paid to purchase a capital asset or a fixed asset.

http://www.investorwords.com/712/capital_investment.html

IV. Integración


4.1 Definición

Integrar, es obtener y articular los elementos materiales y humanos que la organización y la planeación señalan como necesarios para el adecuado funcionamiento de una organización social. Agustín Reyes Ponce.

Es la función administrativa que se ocupa de dotar de personal a la estructura de la organización, a través de una adecuada y efectiva selección de personas que han de ocupar los puestos dentro de la estructura. Koontz y O'Donnell.

Función a través de la cual el administrador elige y se allega de los recursos necesarios para poner en marcha las decisiones previamente establecidas para ejecutar los planes, comprende los recursos materiales y humanos. Munch Galindo.

Entendemos por integración, el seleccionar al personal competente para los puestos de la organización; es reunir todos los elementos materiales, económicos, técnicos y humanos necesarios para alcanzar los objetivos, y como de éstos cuatro elementos el más variable, cambiante y difícil de controlar es el ser humano; es importante hacer hincapié en: la selección del personal, adiestramiento y desarrollo del personal, así como la automotivación para el logro de metas cada vez más altas. Fernández Arenas A.

http://sistemas.itlp.edu.mx/tutoriales/procesoadmvo/tema4_1....




trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9