ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

en forma sintética

English translation: in short/in summary

16:32 Oct 9, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en forma sintética
El proveedor deberá enviar cuenta bancaria a su nombre, si existiera la posibilidad de ceder sus pagos a un tercero deberá notificarlos por escrito en forma fehaciente. No se aceptan como validos datos del proveedor por mail o fax.

Para las altas bancarias en forma sintética deben proceder de la siguiente manera:
1° que los datos bancarios del proveedor (razón social, ID fiscal, banco, Nº cuenta) sean detallados en un mail con fondo de seguridad
2° que se adjunte al mail el attach de la carta bancaria o copia de la factura original.
3° que el jefe de cuentas a pagar de su OK sobre dicho mail, dando fe sobre los datos bancarios transcriptos de acuerdo a la carta original que obra en su poder.
jmf
English translation:in short/in summary
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5in short/in summary
Giovanni Rengifo
4schematic representation
Smartranslators
3 -1outline/summarize by a diagram
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in short/in summary


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
1 hr

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr

agree  Andrea Quintana
9 hrs

agree  Emma Ratcliffe
10 hrs

agree  Richard Boulter: Sure, or '...basically consists of...', etc.
20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schematic representation


Explanation:
Suerte

Smartranslators
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 592

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
outline/summarize by a diagram


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  philgoddard: I don't think there's any diagrams involved - it just means summary bank details.
31 mins