KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

proporcionar una oferta para adquirir derechos

English translation: to select who will make the best offer to acquire exclusive purchase rights of the pisco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proporcionar una oferta para adquirir derechos
English translation:to select who will make the best offer to acquire exclusive purchase rights of the pisco
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

19:28 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: proporcionar una oferta para adquirir derechos
para seleccionar quién proporcionará la mejor oferta para adquirir los derechos de compra exclusivos del pisco

POR PAVOR AYUDA CON TODA LA ORACION!
Daniela Pesce
to select who will make the best offer to acquire exclusive purchase rights of the pisco
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1685 days (2008-01-08 12:39:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué, Daniela - Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Michael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to select who will make the best offer to acquire exclusive purchase rights of the pisco
Michael Powers (PhD)
4who will make the best bid to gain the exclusive rights to purchase...
William Stein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
who will make the best bid to gain the exclusive rights to purchase...


Explanation:
Literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 19:32:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pisco is some kind of \"grape brandy\" but I\'d leave the Spanish name (maybe with a brief explanation in parentheses)

. (De Pisco, ciudad peruana en el departamento de Ica).
1. m. Aguardiente de uva.



William Stein
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to select who will make the best offer to acquire exclusive purchase rights of the pisco


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1685 days (2008-01-08 12:39:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué, Daniela - Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773
Grading comment
Gracias Michael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ACCURATE77: right again, Mr. Powers!
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, again, Accurate77 - Mike :)