KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

el agregado del Grupo

English translation: the Group as a whole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el agregado del Grupo
English translation:the Group as a whole
Entered by: Peters Trans

19:11 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: el agregado del Grupo
Full sentence for context:
se logró una importante mejora en los costes operativos, consiguiéndose una reducción sobre ingresos en el agregado del Grupo, de 4 puntos porcentuales.
Would appreciate your help.
Thank you.
Peters Trans
France
the Group as a whole
Explanation:
or "aggregate income for the entire Group", etc.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the Group as a whole
Henry Hinds
5Group aggregate
Alicia Jordá
4in the whole group
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the Group as a whole


Explanation:
or "aggregate income for the entire Group", etc.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
Thanks Henry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Antonio.

agree  mgparra
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, MG.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Group aggregate


Explanation:
dicc. de térm. econ, finan, comer. Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the whole group


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43