KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

inversion acumulada

English translation: accrued investment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inversion acumulada
English translation:accrued investment
Entered by: Peters Trans

19:52 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: inversion acumulada
Once again, all my thanks to all you financially oriented pros...
Peters Trans
France
accrued investment
Explanation:
accrued investment
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2accrued investment
Alicia Jordá
5 +1accrued investment; aggregate investment; total investment
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accrued investment


Explanation:
accrued investment

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 mins
  -> gracias Luis, saludos cordiales!

agree  forli
14 mins
  -> gracias forli!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accrued investment; aggregate investment; total investment


Explanation:
context?????


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mgparra
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Lawrence Lilue