KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

X enfoca su negocio para encuadrarse siempre en los modelos comerciales de

English translation: X is aligned with (...) business models


13:52 Mar 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: X enfoca su negocio para encuadrarse siempre en los modelos comerciales de
I would appreciate any suggestion for translating "encuadrarse" in this sentence. Thanks.
Peters Trans
France
English translation:X is aligned with (...) business models
Explanation:

El verbo clave es "align". Tambien:

X's business model is aligned with ...

X's business focus is consistent with...

X has chosen to follow ...
Selected response from:

xxxelpincha
Grading comment
Gracias...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5followagtranslat
4 +1to fit in with/to correspond to/ to match/to reflect/to tally withxxxCMJ_Trans
4 +1X is aligned with (...) business modelsxxxelpincha
4to cover/include the commercial models.....margaret caulfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
X is aligned with (...) business models


Explanation:

El verbo clave es "align". Tambien:

X's business model is aligned with ...

X's business focus is consistent with...

X has chosen to follow ...

xxxelpincha
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  forli
55 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to fit in with/to correspond to/ to match/to reflect/to tally with


Explanation:
some ideas

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: to match/to reflect
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
follow


Explanation:
IBM success story on Value City Furniture
... presence. But without an established Internet business model to follow,
Value City Furniture found itself in uncharted territory. ...
www-306.ibm.com/software/success/cssdb.nsf/ CS/LEOD-5J2RSU?OpenDocument&Site= - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Money in the bank - 2003-07-28 - Dayton Business Journal
... ENTERPRISE. From the July 25, 2003 print edition. Money in the bank. ISS modifies
business model to follow changes in the market. Brian Womack. DBJ Staff Reporter. ...
www.bizjournals.com/dayton/stories/2003/ 07/28/smallb1.html?jst=s_cn_hl - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

My Background
... solid company that has a good 5 and 10 year plan, good training, excellent compensation,
management integrity, a good business model to follow, and a total ...
www.scannumber.com/fontsize3bmybackgroundbfont/ - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

MilkenInstitute.Org > Events > eLeadership
... What if your employees did their best work without ever seeing one another? What
if you had to make critical decisions with no business model to follow? ...
www.milkeninstitute.org/ events/events.taf?function=detail&ID=34&cat=Forums - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


agtranslat
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to cover/include the commercial models.....


Explanation:
My opinion due to the context.


margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 130