KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

sentence

English translation: with plans to soften the impact in the event that the global market entry strategy requires...


20:24 Mar 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sentence
incoporando al esquema total organizativo las decisiones sobre estrategias financieras, **con esquemas amortiguadores para el eventual caso en que la forma de inserción en los mercados globales reclame una redefinición;**

with backup schemes in the event that the global market entry strategy requires redefinition
xxxjmf
English translation:with plans to soften the impact in the event that the global market entry strategy requires...
Explanation:
redefinition
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with plans to soften the impact in the event that the global market entry strategy requires...
Marian Greenfield
3a suggestion
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with plans to soften the impact in the event that the global market entry strategy requires...


Explanation:
redefinition

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Great! Hola, Marianita!
12 mins
  -> Hola guapa. Espero que estés bien. Yo sí... loca como siempre.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a suggestion


Explanation:
with protective structures in case the manner of insertion into the global markets calls for a redefinition



María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 292