KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

mesa de entradas y notificaciones

English translation: Registry Office for Incoming Submissions and Service of Notices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mesa de entradas y notificaciones
English translation:Registry Office for Incoming Submissions and Service of Notices
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

03:21 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: mesa de entradas y notificaciones
Mesa de Entradas y Notificaciones
A.N.M.A.T (Administración Nacional de Medicamentos, Alimentos y Tecnología Medica)
Gabriela Lozano
Registry Office for Incoming Submissions and Service of Notices
Explanation:
cf. Peruvian mesa de partes: Registry Office or 'bench of judges'.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Intake and Notification Desk
Henry Hinds
4Filing and Notifications Office / Register and Notifications Office
María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3Registry Office for Incoming Submissions and Service of NoticesxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Intake and Notification Desk


Explanation:
Mesa de Entradas y Notificaciones

Intake and Notification Desk


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Ables
2389 days
  -> Gracias, Ray.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Filing and Notifications Office / Register and Notifications Office


Explanation:
Ministerio de Salud Pública de Uruguay
(en realidad se llama "Administración Documental", pero ... se la conoce como "Mesa de Entrada" y no se dice nada de las Notificaciones, si bien notifican sobre las resoluciones.

María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Registry Office for Incoming Submissions and Service of Notices


Explanation:
cf. Peruvian mesa de partes: Registry Office or 'bench of judges'.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
muchas gracias