KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Resultados a Obtener

English translation: deliverables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Resultados a Obtener
English translation:deliverables
Entered by: Donovan Libring

23:01 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Resultados a Obtener
From a business document.

Context:

Índice

1. Objetivos del Proyecto
2. Alcance del Proyecto
3. Enfoque del Proyecto
4. Resultados a Obtener
5. Activos Accenture-Siebel
6. Casos Prácticos
7. Organización del Proyecto
8. Factores Diferenciales Accenture
9. Anexos
I.- Metodología Implantación
II.- Business Process Models de CRM Siebel Pharma Jump-Start
Donovan Libring
deliverables
Explanation:
horrible corpspeak, but that's what they say....
Wideman Comparative Glossary of Project Management Terms v2.1
... Copyright Wideman Comparative Glossary of Common Project Management Terms v2.1 is
copyright ... A project typically has interim as well as final deliverables. ...
www.pmforum.org/library/glossary/PMG_D01.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

PROJECTmagazine the free online resource for projectmanagers
... Glossary AJ Glossary KR Glossary SZ. ... includes a change to the project schedule or
budget; Scope Definition - Breaking down the project deliverables into smaller ...
www.projectmagazine.com/gloss/glos_s_z.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Wideman Comparative Glossary of Project Management Terms v3.1
Copyright Wideman Comparative Glossary of Common Project Management ... usually only needed
by the project team ... External deliverables are those that are created for ...
www.maxwideman.com/pmglossary/PMG_D01.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

Wideman Comparative Glossary of Project Management Terms v3.1
Copyright Wideman Comparative Glossary of Common Project Management Terms v3.1 is ... group
or organization that receives the project deliverables is not ...
www.maxwideman.com/pmglossary/PMG_C14.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.maxwideman.com ]

-- Project Management Framework - Glossary --
... Project Management Framework Glossary. ... Performance requirements and essential conditions
that have to be achieved before project deliverables are accepted. ...
dis.wa.gov/pmframework/glossary.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

The University of Texas System - Common Data Warehouse - Current ...
... Description. Planning, Project Plan, 10/6/00, This document will contain
an official list of anticipated project deliverables. Requirements ...
utcdw.utsystem.edu/cdw/PAGES/CURRENT%20DELIVERABLES/ Current%20Deliverables.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Roadmap to project deliverables
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Page 12. Project glossary Reader's Guide: Roadmap to project deliverables Page
12 of 13 Version 1.0, 2003-08-08 3 Project glossary BI Bioinformatics. ...
infogenmed.ieeta.pt/ pub/presenting/INFOGENMED_RoadmapToDeliverables_v1.0_IEETA.pdf - Similar pages

Association for Project Management - Glossary of Project ...
~Glossary of Project Management Terms~. ... Performance requirements and essential conditions
that have to be achieved before project deliverables are accepted. ...
www.apm.org.uk/resources/a.htm - 21k - Mar 7, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Glossary
90.1 Glossary. Activity - For ... projects. The program does not produce
any project deliverables. The project teams produce them all. The ...
www.tenstep.com/miscpages/90.1Glossary.htm - 29k - Mar 8, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

A Project Management Glossary : evolt.org, Site Development
... A Project Management Glossary. ... Sales Spec An expression of the project's deliverables
expressed in a way that the end users or customers will understand and ...
www.evolt.org/article/A_Project_Management_Glossary/ 20/15355/ - 55k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1deliverables
Marian Greenfield
4 +1Results to be obtained...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5Future ResultsAlfred Delgado
4intended / targeted / expected results
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3Projected Results
Ltemes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Projected Results


Explanation:
es una idea.

Ltemes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deliverables


Explanation:
horrible corpspeak, but that's what they say....
Wideman Comparative Glossary of Project Management Terms v2.1
... Copyright Wideman Comparative Glossary of Common Project Management Terms v2.1 is
copyright ... A project typically has interim as well as final deliverables. ...
www.pmforum.org/library/glossary/PMG_D01.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

PROJECTmagazine the free online resource for projectmanagers
... Glossary AJ Glossary KR Glossary SZ. ... includes a change to the project schedule or
budget; Scope Definition - Breaking down the project deliverables into smaller ...
www.projectmagazine.com/gloss/glos_s_z.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Wideman Comparative Glossary of Project Management Terms v3.1
Copyright Wideman Comparative Glossary of Common Project Management ... usually only needed
by the project team ... External deliverables are those that are created for ...
www.maxwideman.com/pmglossary/PMG_D01.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

Wideman Comparative Glossary of Project Management Terms v3.1
Copyright Wideman Comparative Glossary of Common Project Management Terms v3.1 is ... group
or organization that receives the project deliverables is not ...
www.maxwideman.com/pmglossary/PMG_C14.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.maxwideman.com ]

-- Project Management Framework - Glossary --
... Project Management Framework Glossary. ... Performance requirements and essential conditions
that have to be achieved before project deliverables are accepted. ...
dis.wa.gov/pmframework/glossary.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

The University of Texas System - Common Data Warehouse - Current ...
... Description. Planning, Project Plan, 10/6/00, This document will contain
an official list of anticipated project deliverables. Requirements ...
utcdw.utsystem.edu/cdw/PAGES/CURRENT%20DELIVERABLES/ Current%20Deliverables.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Roadmap to project deliverables
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Page 12. Project glossary Reader's Guide: Roadmap to project deliverables Page
12 of 13 Version 1.0, 2003-08-08 3 Project glossary BI Bioinformatics. ...
infogenmed.ieeta.pt/ pub/presenting/INFOGENMED_RoadmapToDeliverables_v1.0_IEETA.pdf - Similar pages

Association for Project Management - Glossary of Project ...
~Glossary of Project Management Terms~. ... Performance requirements and essential conditions
that have to be achieved before project deliverables are accepted. ...
www.apm.org.uk/resources/a.htm - 21k - Mar 7, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Glossary
90.1 Glossary. Activity - For ... projects. The program does not produce
any project deliverables. The project teams produce them all. The ...
www.tenstep.com/miscpages/90.1Glossary.htm - 29k - Mar 8, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

A Project Management Glossary : evolt.org, Site Development
... A Project Management Glossary. ... Sales Spec An expression of the project's deliverables
expressed in a way that the end users or customers will understand and ...
www.evolt.org/article/A_Project_Management_Glossary/ 20/15355/ - 55k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Horne
15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Future Results


Explanation:
.

Alfred Delgado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intended / targeted / expected results


Explanation:
Any of these should do.
Good luck!
mew

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-09 23:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Intended results\" seems to be the most usual expression

Health Protection Agency
... Sample SF0041: Escherichia coli and Enterobacter cloacae. The intended results were: Sample Number, E.coli MPN per 100g, Salmonella sp. ...
www.hpa.org.uk/srmd/services_shellfish/ shellfishrir.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.hpa.org.uk ]

Intended Results
Intended Results. To support healthy behaviors during pregnancy, aid in understanding of the normal process of labor and birth and facilitates the process. ...
www.withinthemiracle.com/Childbirth/ OB%20Intended%20Results.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Iroquois Hair Comb Education and Art Project--Intended Results
tree and birds. © 2003 ruminda design®. Intended Results This is
a five year project (2002 - 2007). A number of materials will be ...
users.adelphia.net/~kerussell4/results.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] b. Goals, Activities and Intended Results Element I
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
b. Goals, Activities and Intended Results Element I: Resource sharing- Cooperative Collection Development, ILL, other - Include Print and Electronic * Goal ...
www.cayboces.org/sls2003/goals_plan.pdf - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 4 mins (2004-03-10 01:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RESULTS TO BE ACHIEVED is a literal, though acceptable translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 6 mins (2004-03-10 01:07:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Searched English pages for \"results to be achieved\": about 9,890.



María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 292

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Results to be obtained...


Explanation:
Try also this simple.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lator: I think this would work
14 hrs