KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Circuitos de aprobación de colaboraciones

English translation: Collaboration approval routes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Circuitos de aprobación de colaboraciones
English translation:Collaboration approval routes
Entered by: Henry Hinds

23:38 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Circuitos de aprobación de colaboraciones
• Funcionalidades adicionales no cubiertas por Siebel Pharma estándar:
• Circuitos de aprobación de colaboraciones y notas de gastos
Donovan Libring
Collaboration approval routes
Explanation:
Circuitos de aprobación de colaboraciones

Collaboration approval routes
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Collaboration approval routes
Henry Hinds
3Tracking payments approvalNado2002
2 +1collaboration approval circuits/loops
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Collaboration approval routes


Explanation:
Circuitos de aprobación de colaboraciones

Collaboration approval routes


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gabriel.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collaboration approval circuits/loops


Explanation:
An idea. Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 23:45:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, I would favor using \"loops\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 23:46:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Goodwill Associates - Independent Integrated Safety & Security ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Quality Assurance and Approval Loops - ISO 9002 Registered To ensure that quality
remains paramount, our reports are subject to the following approval cycle: ...
www.goodwill.org.uk/about.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 23:48:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NextPage Inc. - Budget - [ Traduzca esta página ]
BUDGET. Background. Budgeting is a laborious process with approval
loops and input from a myriad of departments within a company. ...
www.nextpage.com/chrome/overview/use_cases/budget.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

LiveTechnology Holdings - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Tasks are automatically created based on workflow rules (eg approval loops), while
additional tasks can be created and assigned by users with these access ...
www.livetechnology.com/OurNetwork - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Semiconductor International - Letters to the Editor: SEMI ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Using Internet capabilities for streamlining standards ballot submission, voting
and approval loops will be necessary to attain a 10× reduction in cycle time ...
www.reed-electronics.com/semiconductor/ article/CA338208 - Páginas similares

Goodwill Associates - Independent Integrated Safety & Security ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Quality Assurance and Approval Loops - ISO 9002 Registered To ensure that quality
remains paramount, our reports are subject to the following approval cycle: ...
www.goodwill.org.uk/about.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

PeopleCapital - Talent Experience - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the best matching jobs. Features. Automated look and feel updates;
Automated approval loops for postings; Real-time resume submission; ...
www.peoplecapital.com/products/talentexperience/ - 9k - 8 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Story Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... It is amazing how much money is spent not only on draft after draft,
but also the endless meetings, wordsmithing, and approval loops. ...
www.effectiveprocess.com/PPIe-Newsletter/ enews010101.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tracking payments approval


Explanation:
i agree with payments approval route , but i understand that this is one of the functions ,so i suggest :
Tracking payments approval and notes of expenses.
an option :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 00:16:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



tracking approval of contributions and notes of expenses

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3